Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $623,000

    12584 SE 162nd Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    3beds
    1,504sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    0.81 Acres Lot
    $623,000 Zestimate®
    $414/sqft
    $2,831 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $623,000

    $586,000 - $660,000

    $2,831/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,831/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,831/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,770/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,770/mo

What's special

    A little slice of heaven. This ranch is close to the city, but has a country feel. It's a bright, move-in ready home on 0.81 acre. Enjoy the cozy living room and family room in the winter or the AC, deck, or patio in warm weather. Dining area used as great room, but can be dining room, too. The greenhouses stay and will allow some great gardening. You'll love the 2-car garage with nearly 1,000-sf shop for hobbies, tools, and vehicles.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, Hardwood Floors, Laminate Flooring, Bathroom, Laundry, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile Floor, Sliding Doors, Eating Area
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Windows: Vinyl Window-Double Paned
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,504 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.81 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00611699
    • Zoning: RRFF5

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958
    • Major remodel year: 1958

Other facts
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate, Hardwood Floors, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile Floor
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • WaterSource: Shared Well
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Built-in Microwave, Free-Standing Range
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, Hardwood Floors, Laminate Flooring, Bathroom, Laundry, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile Floor, Sliding Doors, Eating Area
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • GarageYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Deck, Patio, Storage, Workshop, Fenced, Greenhouse, Yard, Gravel Road
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Patio
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Wood Siding
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, Cash, VA Loan
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Roof: Composition
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • LotFeatures: Level
    • Cooling: Central Air Conditioning
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Oversized, Extra Deep
    • YearBuiltEffective: 1958
    • Zoning: RRFF5
    • LivingAreaSource: County
    • LotSizeSource: County
    • OtherParking: Driveway
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1.1
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood Floors
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood Floors
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Main
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Bathroom, Hardwood Floors, Sliding Doors
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet, Sliding Doors
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Laminate Flooring, Eating Area
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Tile Floor, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • YearBuiltDetails: Resale
    • WindowFeatures: Vinyl Window-Double Paned

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/1/2019Sold$505,183+9.8%$336/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #19567999 Report a problem
    5/18/2019Listed for sale$459,900$306/sqft
    Source: You Realty #19567999 Report a problem
    4/27/2019Pending sale$459,900$306/sqft
    Source: You Realty #19567999 Report a problem
    4/23/2019Listed for sale$459,900$306/sqft
    Source: You Realty #19567999 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,103 +3.7%$260,200 +3%
    2024$4,923 +2.9%$252,622 +3%
    2023$4,783 +5.6%$245,265 +3%
    2022$4,528 +3.8%$238,122 +3%
    2021$4,363 +16.4%$231,187 +12.5%
    2020$3,748 +0.8%$205,463 +3%
    2019$3,719 +11.3%$199,479 +3%
    2018$3,342 $193,669 +3%
    2017$3,342 +7.2%$188,028 +3%
    2016$3,117 $182,551 +3%
    2015$3,117 +3%$177,234 +3%
    2014$3,027 +11.9%$172,072 +3%
    2013$2,704 +4.2%$167,060 +6.4%
    2012$2,596 -8.7%$156,995 -4%
    2011$2,842 +5.6%$163,578 +3%
    2010$2,692 +3.1%$158,814 +3%
    2009$2,612 +7%$154,188 +3%
    2008$2,441 +16.9%$149,697 +3%
    2007$2,088 +13%$145,337 +3%
    2006$1,848 +1.6%$141,104 +3%
    2005$1,819 +3.1%$136,994 +3%
    2004$1,764 +1.9%$133,004 +3%
    2003$1,730 +3.4%$129,130 +3%
    2002$1,674 +2%$125,369 +3%
    2001$1,640 +3.6%$121,717 +3%
    2000$1,583 $118,172

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086