Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,011,200

    12540 Crabapple Tree Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    4beds
    4,569sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1987
    0.58 Acres Lot
    $1,011,200 Zestimate®
    $221/sqft
    $4,628 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,011,200

    $900,000 - $1.14M

    $4,628/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,628/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,628/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,045/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,045/mo

What's special

    Master Bedroom in each floor. Open welcoming kitchen.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,569 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 0.58 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22401111690073

Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Alpharetta

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $35 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/25/2015Sold$268,000+1.2%$59/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5361834 Report a problem
    3/18/2015Pending sale$264,900$58/sqft
    Source: ATL.FINE HOMES SOTHEBY'S INT. #07358678 Report a problem
    2/13/2015Price change$264,900-11.7%$58/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International Realty #5361834 Report a problem
    11/22/2014Price change$299,900-6.3%$66/sqft
    11/1/2014Listed for sale$319,900+17771.5%$70/sqft
    9/8/2011Listing removed$1,700
    Source: First United Realty #4250960 Report a problem
    7/20/2011Listed for rent$1,700
    Source: First United Realty #4250960 Report a problem
    11/30/2007Listing removed$1,790
    Source: eWebEngine #109909 Report a problem
    11/16/2007Listed for sale$1,790-99.3%
    Source: eWebEngine #109909 Report a problem
    7/10/2003Sold$274,900+52.7%$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/27/1999Sold$180,000+1.4%$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/9/1995Sold$177,500$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,513 +15.1%$271,400
    2023$3,920 -8.1%$271,400 +28.2%
    2022$4,263 +0.3%$211,680 +14%
    2021$4,250 -18%$185,760 +1.2%
    2020$5,180 +20.6%$183,520 +1.8%
    2019$4,295 $180,280 +14.7%
    2018$4,295 $157,160 +46.9%
    2017$4,295 +34.3%$106,960 -0.2%
    2016$3,198 +118.9%$107,200 +10.7%
    2015$1,461 +12.2%$96,880
    2014$1,303 +5.3%$96,880
    2013$1,237 -0.2%$96,880
    2012$1,240 $96,880 -6.3%
    2011-- $103,360
    2010$1,393 $103,360
    2009-- $103,360
    2008-- $103,360 +4.3%
    2007-- $99,120
    2005-- $99,120 +24.5%
    2004$2,350 +23.8%$79,640 +3.6%
    2003$1,897 -0.2%$76,880 +3%
    2002$1,900 +8.4%$74,640 +11.9%
    2001$1,754 $66,720

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30004