Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $416,400

    1253 Bexley Cir, Akron, OH 44312

    4beds
    2,530sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2009
    9,030 Square Feet Lot
    $416,400 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $2,615 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $416,400

    $396,000 - $437,000

    $2,615/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,615/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,615/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,883/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,883/mo

What's special

    Wow, what an opportunity to own a home in a highly desirable Hyde Park Development, built in 2009 by winning Drees builder with great attention to detail and on a cul-de-sac. What a gorgeous development with a convenient playground and a breathtaking pond with a gazebo, walking trail, beautiful fresh landscape and a fountain. You will love this open floor plan with 1st floor guest suite, full bathroom, and easy access to 1st floor laundry.Fenced in spacious backyard offer much privacy. Beautiful exterior features very popular walnut stack stone and landscape. Formal Dining Room features tray ceiling and double window. Curved staircase makes this home very elegant. 1st floor office with frosted glass French doors could also be used a guest suite, playroom or sitting room. Maple cabinet kitchen features center island and granite countertops, newer stainless steel appliances and a diamond shaped backsplash. High gloss hardwood floors throughout front entry foyer and kitchen compliment white trim and decorative white columns. Gas fireplace in Living room make the space flow well and large windows make this home bright and inviting. Upper level feature large master suite, master bath with garden tub and walk in closet. Beautiful pond with walking trail, cu-de-sac location, playgrund in the development, nice sidewalks. A must see!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,530 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 9,030 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2815275

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2009

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Akron

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $150 monthly

DateEventPrice
    8/31/2015Sold$254,000+21%$100/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3729048 Report a problem
    11/2/2009Sold$209,925$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,648 +4.6%$113,990
    2023$5,398 +19%$113,990 +32.7%
    2022$4,537 +6.6%$85,929
    2021$4,256 $85,929
    2020-- $85,929 +1.7%
    2019$4,374 -2.2%$84,455 0%
    2018$4,471 +17.3%$84,460 -2.9%
    2017$3,812 $86,940 +28.9%
    2016$3,812 $67,450
    2015$3,812 -9.9%$67,450
    2014$4,232 +1%$67,450 -0.8%
    2013$4,191 +8.6%$67,960
    2012$3,858 +1.6%$67,960 0%
    2011$3,798 +15.8%$67,964 -2.9%
    2010$3,280 $69,976 +398.7%
    2009-- $14,032 -32%
    2008$1,055 +4.4%$20,636
    2007$1,010 +1542.2%$20,636 +5071.9%
    2006$62 $399

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44312