Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $625,000

    12526 SE 126th Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    5beds
    2,889sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $689,600 Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $3,641 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $689,600

    $655,000 - $731,000

    $3,641/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,641/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,641/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,800/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,800/mo

What's special

    Enjoy nature in this serene 5-Bedroom Dayranch on over 1/3 of an acre. Light & Bright Living Room/Dining Room w/coved ceilings, wood burning fireplace & bay window w/reading nook. Updated Kitchen w/gas appliances, quartz counters & under counter lighting. Refinished hardwood floors throughout majority of the main level. Spacious Main floor Primary Suite sanctuary w/walk-in closet + 2 additional closets, covered deck & bath w/jetted tub. Lower level w/new vinyl floors & oversized Family Room w/gas fireplace. 3 additional Bedrooms on the lower level, plus a Full Bath, Laundry Room & Storage Area. Private, fenced back yard w/terraced flower beds, lawn, deck, covered flagstone patio w/entertainers bar & shed. Spacious Garage + RV/Boat Parking. Close to Hospital, Shopping, Restaurants & much more.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alicia Dart 503-318-6716,

    Soldera Properties, Inc,

    Bobbi Inman 503-970-2740,

    Soldera Properties, Inc

    Bought with:

    Annette Kienberger, 201201082

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 23466250MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan, Deck, Double Closet, Jetted Tub, Suite, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 336
    • Dimensions: 24 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Ceiling Fan, Closet, Wood Floors
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet, Vinyl Floor
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Bedroom 5
    • Features: Ceiling Fan, Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Dining room
    • Features: Coved, Wood Floors
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Family room
    • Features: Fireplace, Vinyl Floor
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 420
    • Dimensions: 28 x 15
    Kitchen
    • Features: Hardwood Floors, Updated Remodeled, Quartz
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Width: 10
    Living room
    • Features: Bay Window, Coved, Fireplace, Wood Floors
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 224
    • Dimensions: 16 x 14
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Sink, Coved, Updated Remodeled, Quartz, Double Closet, Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet, Wood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames, Bay Window(s)
    • Basement: Exterior Entry,Finished,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,889
    • Total interior livable area: 2,889 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Accessibility
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Yard
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    • Features: Level, Private, SqFt 10000 to 14999
    Details
    • Additional structures: RVParking, ToolShed
    • Parcel number: 00420404

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Daylight Ranch
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale,Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley
    • Subdivision: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $17 monthly
    • Amenities included: Commons

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/23/2024Sold$625,000$216/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23466250 Report a problem
    1/7/2024Pending sale$625,000$216/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23466250 Report a problem
    12/28/2023Contingent$625,000$216/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23466250 Report a problem
    12/19/2023Listed for sale$625,000$216/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23466250 Report a problem
    12/16/2023Pending sale$625,000$216/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23466250 Report a problem
    12/14/2023Listed for sale$625,000$216/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23466250 Report a problem
    11/24/2023Pending sale$625,000$216/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23466250 Report a problem
    11/16/2023Listed for sale$625,000+68.9%$216/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23466250 Report a problem
    6/30/2015Sold$370,000+0.3%$128/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #15631107 Report a problem
    6/22/2015Pending sale$369,000$128/sqft
    Source: Premiere Property Group, LLC #15631107 Report a problem
    6/22/2015Listed for sale$369,000+2.8%$128/sqft
    4/11/2015Listing removed$359,000$124/sqft
    3/25/2015Pending sale$359,000$124/sqft
    3/19/2015Listed for sale$359,000+84.1%$124/sqft
    Source: Premiere Property Group, LLC Report a problem
    5/31/2002Sold$195,000$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,176 +3.7%$324,158 +3%
    2024$5,958 +2.9%$314,717 +3%
    2023$5,791 +5.7%$305,551 +3%
    2022$5,481 +3.8%$296,652 +3%
    2021$5,281 +3.2%$288,012 +3%
    2020$5,117 +1.4%$279,624 +3%
    2019$5,044 +14.2%$271,480 +3%
    2018$4,417 $263,573 +3%
    2017$4,417 +7.1%$255,896 +3%
    2016$4,125 $248,443 +3%
    2015$4,125 +2.9%$241,207 +3%
    2014$4,008 +7.2%$234,182 +3%
    2013$3,740 +2.3%$227,361 +3%
    2012$3,657 +0.6%$220,739 +3%
    2011$3,634 +5.8%$214,310 +3%
    2010$3,436 +3.3%$208,068 +3%
    2009$3,326 +6.5%$202,008 +3%
    2008$3,122 +1.8%$196,124 +3%
    2007$3,066 +16.6%$190,412 +7.8%
    2006$2,629 +31.2%$176,675 +34.3%
    2005$2,004 +2.9%$131,585 +3%
    2004$1,946 +1.9%$127,752 +3%
    2003$1,911 -0.7%$124,031 +3%
    2002$1,924 +6.8%$120,418 +3%
    2001$1,801 +1.9%$116,911 +3%
    2000$1,767 $113,506

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086