Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $345,000

    125220 Cappy Ct, Crescent Lake, OR 97733

    2beds
    2baths
    1,620sqft
    Manufactured On Land, Manufactured Home
    Built in 2017
    1.09 Acres Lot
    $345,000 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $1,556 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $345,000

    $321,000 - $369,000

    $1,556/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,556/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,556/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,987/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,987/mo

What's special

    2017 manufactured home , 1,620 sq. ft., 2 bdrm 2 bath, 1.09 acres. Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Two Rivers North subdivision, bordered by Forest Service land on two sides, offering privacy and a true mountain-living feel. Pride of ownership is evident throughout, from the well-kept grounds to the thoughtfully maintained home. A carport with an attached storage shed provides convenient covered parking, plus additional RV parking. Turn-key & includes all furniture, snowmobiles, & now blower, making it ready for year-round enjoyment from day one. A durable metal roof, wood stove for cozy winter evenings, great well enhance both comfort & reliability. Enjoy easy access to near by trails for endless outdoor adventures. Hemlock Creek is approximately one block away, and the Little Deschutes River runs through the subdivision. Owner Financing!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Crescent Lake Realty LLC 541-433-5368

    Bought with:

    Crescent Lake Realty LLC

    Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220212769MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air, Wood
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
    Features
    • Laminate Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Shower/Tub Combo
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,620
    • Total interior livable area: 1,620 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached, Gravel, RV Access/Parking, Storage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Fire Pit
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Forest, Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 1.09 Acres
    • Features: Adjoins Public Lands, Level, Native Plants
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 157831
    • Zoning description: R2
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Manufactured On Land, Manufactured Home
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Block, Pillar/Post/Pier, Slab
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2017

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Access to Public Lands
    Location
    • Region: Crescent Lake
    • Subdivision: Two Rivers North

    Other

    Other facts
    • Body type: Double Wide
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Owner Will Carry,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$345,000-1.1%$213/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220212769 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Pending sale$349,000$215/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220212769 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Price change$349,000-11.6%$215/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220212769 Report a problem
    12/9/2025Listed for sale$395,000+116.4%$244/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220212769 Report a problem
    4/3/2007Sold$182,500$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$892 +3.5%$65,550 +3%
    2023$862 +2.4%$63,650 +3%
    2022$842 +2.7%$61,800 +3%
    2021$820 +2.7%$60,000 +3%
    2020$798 +2.2%$58,260 +3%
    2019$781 +16.7%$56,570 +18.7%
    2018$669 $47,650 +66.6%
    2017$669 +59%$28,600 +3%
    2016$421 $27,770 -50.6%
    2015$421 -46.5%$56,180 +3%
    2014$786 +4%$54,550 +3%
    2013$756 +127.6%$52,970 +140.1%
    2012$332 +2.4%$22,060 +3%
    2011$324 +0.4%$21,420
    2010$323 +2%$21,420 +6%
    2009$317 -5.9%$20,200
    2008$336 +14.8%$20,200 -31.1%
    2007$293 +1%$29,302 +1%
    2006$290 $29,007 +9%
    2004-- $26,620

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97733