12522 SE 127th Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$909,100
$855,000 - $973,000
$4,257/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,257/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$4,257/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,989/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,989/mo
Listing updated:
LeAndra Isenberger 503-320-5040,
MORE Realty,
Brenda Roland 503-504-2953,
MORE Realty
Jennifer Maben, 970300166
Harcourts Real Estate Network Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Balcony, Ceiling Fan, Sliding Doors, Updated Remodeled, Barn Door, Double Closet, Double Sinks, Ensuite, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Shower, Walkin Closet
- Level: Main
- Area: 300
- Dimensions: 20 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan, Updated Remodeled, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Bedroom 3
- Features: Updated Remodeled, Double Closet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Bedroom 4
- Features: Updated Remodeled, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Dining room
- Features: Hardwood Floors
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Family room
- Features: Fireplace
- Level: Main
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 14 x 17
Kitchen
- Features: Bay Window, Down Draft, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Nook, Pantry, Updated Remodeled, Double Oven, Quartz
- Level: Main
- Area: 324
- Width: 18
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan, French Doors, Hardwood Floors
- Level: Main
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 18 x 14
Heating
- Heat Pump, Other, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Down Draft, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Floor 4th, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Plumbed For Central Vacuum, Updated Remodeled, Walk-In Closet(s), Bathroom, Sink, Double Closet, Nook, Pantry, Quartz, Balcony, Double Vanity, Shower, Cook Island
- Flooring: Hardwood, Wood, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Doors: French Doors, Sliding Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames, Bay Window(s)
- Basement: Crawl Space,Storage Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,987
- Total interior livable area: 3,987 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Extra Deep Garage, Tandem
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 4
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Fire Pit, Garden, Rain Barrel/Cistern(s), Raised Beds, Balcony
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Free Standing Hot Tub, Bath
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 0.36 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Gentle Sloping, Terraced, SqFt 15000 to 19999
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo, ToolShed
- Parcel number: 00419489
- Zoning: SFR
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Green energy
- Water conservation: Dual Flush Toilet
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Happy Valley
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/27/2024 | Sold | $820,000-2.4%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2024 | Pending sale | $840,000$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2024 | Price change | $840,000-1.1%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2024 | Listed for sale | $849,000+88.9%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2016 | Sold | $449,500-1.7%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2016 | Pending sale | $457,500$115/sqft |
Source: Sandy Branch #16016993 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2016 | Price change | $457,500+1.7%$115/sqft |
Source: Sandy Branch #16016993 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2016 | Pending sale | $450,000$113/sqft |
Source: Sandy Branch #16016993 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2016 | Price change | $450,000-6.1%$113/sqft |
Source: Sandy Branch #16016993 Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2016 | Price change | $479,000-4%$120/sqft |
Source: Sandy Branch #16016993 Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2016 | Price change | $499,000-5%$125/sqft |
Source: Sandy Branch #16016993 Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2016 | Listed for sale | $525,000+55.4%$132/sqft |
Source: Sandy Branch #16016993 Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2014 | Sold | $337,900-0.6%$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2014 | Price change | $339,900-6.9%$85/sqft |
Source: Redfin #13683125 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2013 | Price change | $365,000-2.6%$92/sqft |
Source: Redfin #13683125 Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2013 | Price change | $374,900-3.8%$94/sqft |
Source: Redfin #13683125 Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2013 | Listed for sale | $389,900+19.2%$98/sqft |
Source: Redfin #13683125 Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2004 | Sold | $327,000$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,053 +7.6% | $529,762 +6.9% |
| 2024 | $9,346 +2.9% | $495,595 +3% |
| 2023 | $9,082 +7.4% | $481,161 +4.7% |
| 2022 | $8,452 +3.8% | $459,424 +3% |
| 2021 | $8,143 +4.5% | $446,043 +3% |
| 2020 | $7,794 +1% | $433,052 +3% |
| 2019 | $7,715 +13.4% | $420,439 +3% |
| 2018 | $6,802 | $408,193 +3% |
| 2017 | $6,802 +7.1% | $396,304 +3% |
| 2016 | $6,349 | $384,761 +3% |
| 2015 | $6,349 +2.9% | $373,554 +3% |
| 2014 | $6,168 +11.7% | $362,674 +3% |
| 2013 | $5,521 +2.2% | $352,111 +4.2% |
| 2012 | $5,400 -4.1% | $338,047 -1.1% |
| 2011 | $5,633 +3.5% | $341,855 +3% |
| 2010 | $5,441 +3.2% | $331,898 +3% |
| 2009 | $5,271 +6.6% | $322,231 +3% |
| 2008 | $4,946 +1.9% | $312,846 +3% |
| 2007 | $4,852 +11.7% | $303,734 +3% |
| 2006 | $4,344 +1.4% | $294,887 +3% |
| 2005 | $4,283 +3% | $286,298 +3% |
| 2004 | $4,158 +1.9% | $277,959 +3% |
| 2003 | $4,080 +1.3% | $269,863 +3% |
| 2002 | $4,027 +4.1% | $262,003 +3% |
| 2001 | $3,866 +2% | $254,372 +3% |
| 2000 | $3,792 | $246,963 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086