Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $338,500

    125214 Cappy Ct, Crescent Lake, OR 97733

    2beds
    2,808sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    1.11 Acres Lot
    $338,500 Zestimate®
    $121/sqft
    $2,214 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $338,500

    $301,000 - $372,000

    $2,214/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,214/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,214/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,949/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,949/mo

What's special

    Beautiful property- Come ride snowmobiles and ATV's right from driveway. Muttonchop Rock Pit is close for gun enthusiasts. Camera security in place.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Structure area source: Other
    • Total interior livable area: 2,808 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Handicap Access, Utility room on main
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 1.11 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Views, 1 to 2.99 Acres
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop, Guest House, Outbuilding, Tool Shed, RV/Boat Storage
    • Parcel number: 00157939
    • Zoning: R2

• Unknown
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well, Cistern
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned

• WaterSource: Well, Cistern
    • Zoning: R2
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • ParkingFeatures: RV Parking, Detached, Off Street, RV Access/Parking, RV/Boat Storage
    • GarageYN: true
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Chalet, A-Frame
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Other
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • FoundationDetails: Block
    • LotFeatures: Wooded, Views, 1 to 2.99 Acres
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • OtherStructures: Workshop, Guest House, Outbuilding, Tool Shed, RV/Boat Storage
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • BuildingAreaSource: Other
    • LivingAreaSource: Other
    • Vegetation: Wooded
    • PropertyCondition: Unknown
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Handicap Access, Utility room on main
    • Basement: Other
    • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • SecurityFeatures: Security System Owned
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Lower
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • ExteriorFeatures: RV Parking, Smart Camera(s)/Recording
    • WindowFeatures: Aluminum Frames
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • AssociationAmenities: Unknown
    • Road surface type: Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/27/2020Sold$229,000-4.2%$82/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20679202 Report a problem
    6/19/2020Pending sale$239,000$85/sqft
    Source: Crescent Lake Realty, Inc #20679202 Report a problem
    3/18/2020Listed for sale$239,000+4.4%$85/sqft
    Source: Crescent Lake Realty LLC #202002118 Report a problem
    7/6/2018Listing removed$229,000$82/sqft
    Source: Crescent Lake Realty, Inc #18390300 Report a problem
    5/17/2018Listed for sale$229,000+76.2%$82/sqft
    Source: Crescent Lake Realty Inc #201804079 Report a problem
    5/23/2014Sold$130,000-3.7%$46/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #12362759 Report a problem
    6/25/2013Price change$135,000-15.1%$48/sqft
    Source: Crescent Lake Realty Report a problem
    2/17/2013Listed for sale$159,000$57/sqft
    Source: Crescent Lake Realty Report a problem
    10/28/2012Listing removed$159,000$57/sqft
    Source: Crescent Lake Realty Report a problem
    8/19/2012Listed for sale$159,000$57/sqft
    Source: Crescent Lake Realty Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,445 +3.6%$109,370 +3%
    2023$1,395 +2.5%$106,190 +3%
    2022$1,360 +2.8%$103,100 +3%
    2021$1,324 +2.8%$100,100 +3%
    2020$1,287 +2.3%$97,190 +3%
    2019$1,258 +2.7%$94,360 +3%
    2018$1,225 $91,620 +3%
    2017$1,225 +4.8%$88,960 +3%
    2016$1,169 $86,370 +3%
    2015$1,169 +2.5%$83,860 +3%
    2014$1,141 +4.2%$81,420 +3%
    2013$1,095 +18.2%$79,050 +10.5%
    2012$927 -6.5%$71,560 -6.8%
    2011$991 +0.5%$76,750
    2010$986 +2.4%$76,750 +6.1%
    2009$963 -0.4%$72,350
    2008$967 +6.9%$72,350 -20%
    2007$905 +1.2%$90,466 +1.2%
    2006$894 $89,394 +20.6%
    2004-- $74,110

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97733