Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,046,900

    12503 Sapphire Pl, Valley Village, CA 91607

    3beds
    1,956sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2019
    1,237 Square Feet Lot
    $1,046,900 Zestimate®
    $535/sqft
    $5,898 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,046,900

    $984,000 - $1.12M

    $5,898/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,898/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,898/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,584/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,584/mo

What's special

    Complementing Southern California's outdoor lifestyle, these townhome residences feature open-concept interiors designed to maximize height, light and space. Designed with oversized windows and a seamless connection to private outdoor space, they present an elegant modern aesthetic. 2-car garage and guest bedroom suite with a private tub-shower. 2nd floor has Kitchen and dining area Italian design kitchens with full quartz stone backsplash, deep counters and energy efficient technological appliances including cook-top with exposed hood and refrigerator. Living room with open floor plan with balcony and powder room. In the 3rd floor Master bedroom bright and light with walk-in closets. Master bath has separate tub and shower in master bath, built in linen closet, 2nd bedroom with en-suite tub-shower, hook up for side by side washer & dryer. Impressive roof top deck with glass railing and hookups for wet bar and gas BBQ. The property offer ample storage space including built-in linen closets. Two separate HVAC in each unit

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Upper Level, Common Area
    Features
    • Recessed Lighting, Unfurnished, Stone Counters, Wired for Sound, Bar, Balcony, Living Room Balcony, Living Room Deck Attached, 2 Staircases, Phone System, Wired for Data, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,956 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete, Metal
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 1,237 sqft
    • Features: Front Yard, Level with Street, Landscaped, Utilities - Overhead, Sprinklers Timer, Zero Lot Line, Sprinklers Drip System
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2357006005
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2019

• CommonWalls: No Common Walls
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stucco, Concrete, Metal Siding
    • CountyOrParish: Los Angeles
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • StateOrProvince: CA
    • ParkingFeatures: Garage, Direct Garage Access, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Concrete
    • PreviousStandardStatus: Active
    • StandardStatus: Pending
    • LaundryFeatures: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Upper Level, Common Area
    • StreetSuffix: Place
    • CommunityFeatures: Sidewalks, Urban, Curbs, Street Lights
    • EatingArea: Area, Dining Room
    • LotFeatures: Front Yard, Level with Street, Landscaped, Utilities - Overhead, Sprinklers Timer, Zero Lot Line, Sprinklers Drip System
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • RoomType: Living Room, Master Suite, All Bedrooms Up, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Walk-In Closet, Multi-Level Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Kitchen, Laundry
    • InteriorFeatures: Recessed Lighting, Unfurnished, Stone Counters, Wired for Sound, Bar, Balcony, Living Room Balcony, Living Room Deck Attached, 2 Staircases, Phone System, Wired for Data, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Storage
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, 6 Burner Stove, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Range Hood, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Indoor Grill
    • View: City Lights, Neighborhood
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows
    • YearBuiltSource: Builder
    • InteriorFeatures: Pantry
    • Heating: Zoned, Heat Pump, Central
    • Cooling: Heat Pump, Central Air
    • HighSchoolDistrict: Los Angeles Unified
    • Cooling: SEER Rated 13-15
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
    • AttachedGarageYN: 1
    • Country: US
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Shower in Tub, Bathtub, Shower, Double Sinks In Master Bath, Walk-in shower, Exhaust fan(s), Stone Counters, Quartz Counters
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Stone Counters, Self-closing drawers, Built-in Trash/Recycling
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • ParcelNumber: 2357006005
    • TaxTractNumber: 74059
    • Road surface type: Paved, Maintained

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2020Sold$949,000$485/sqft
    Source: CRISNet / SRAR #SR19217530 Report a problem
    3/10/2020Pending sale$949,000$485/sqft
    Source: Sapphire Investment Properties, Inc #SR19217530 Report a problem
    12/22/2019Listing removed$4,995$3/sqft
    Source: Sapphire Investment Properties, Inc #SR19255274 Report a problem
    11/25/2019Price change$4,995-13.1%$3/sqft
    11/4/2019Listed for rent$5,750$3/sqft
    10/31/2019Price change$949,000-9.6%$485/sqft
    9/11/2019Listed for sale$1,050,000$537/sqft

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Valley Village