Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $276,200

    125 Sapphire Ct, Athens, GA 30605

    2beds
    1,124sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $276,200 Zestimate®
    $246/sqft
    $1,840 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $276,200

    $262,000 - $290,000

    $1,840/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,840/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,840/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,632/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,632/mo

What's special

    An excellent two bedroom in Emerald Point just a few minutes from the UGA Veterinarian Teaching Hospital, Athens Montessori School and the BRAND NEW Maxine Pinson Easom Elementary School. Recent improvements include: Roof, carpet, gutter guards, exterior paint, appliances and a huge stained back deck with pavers and a fire pit built off the back. This home also features QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS in the kitchen and TILE floors in the master bath. In addition, you have a screened porch that looks out on a fenced back yard. A perfect spot for coffee in the morning. It's truly a great home for anyone to call their own, or for a student while they attend school in Athens. Please don't hesitate on this one, as it's one of the best homes in Emerald Point or Villas at Snapfinger.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,124 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 184B7A014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Athens

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/7/2016Sold$115,000+0.4%$102/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #CM949325 Report a problem
    5/2/2016Price change$114,500-0.4%$102/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty #949325 Report a problem
    4/19/2016Listed for sale$115,000$102/sqft
    4/19/2016Pending sale$115,000$102/sqft
    3/28/2016Listed for sale$115,000+22.3%$102/sqft
    7/22/2011Sold$94,000-21.6%$84/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #CM920513 Report a problem
    2/20/2011Price change$119,900+19.9%$107/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #920513 Report a problem
    12/24/2010Price change$100,000+5.3%$89/sqft
    Source: Greater Athens LLC #02888543 Report a problem
    12/22/2010Price change$95,000-5%$85/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #916654 Report a problem
    11/14/2010Price change$100,000-7.4%$89/sqft
    Source: Greater Athens LLC #02888543 Report a problem
    10/29/2010Price change$108,000-13.5%$96/sqft
    Source: Greater Athens LLC #02888543 Report a problem
    6/12/2010Listed for sale$124,900-0.1%$111/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Greater Athens #02888543 Report a problem
    6/4/2007Sold$125,000$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,364 +7.5%$108,356 +8.2%
    2024$3,130 +7.9%$100,171 +7.9%
    2023$2,901 +17%$92,824 +19.5%
    2022$2,478 +19.2%$77,694 +25.9%
    2021$2,079 +7.3%$61,701 +8.1%
    2020$1,938 +10.2%$57,080 +10.2%
    2019$1,759 +8.4%$51,804 +8.4%
    2018$1,622 $47,782 +10.4%
    2017$1,622 +10.4%$43,292 +11.4%
    2016$1,470 +11.4%$38,866 +3.7%
    2015$1,320 +3.5%$37,496 -0.4%
    2014$1,275 $37,664
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000$559 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30605