Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $142,500

    125 S 4th St, Steelton, PA 17113

    3beds
    2,233sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1900
    -- sqft lot
    $142,500 Zestimate®
    $64/sqft
    $1,259 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $142,500

    $111,000 - $174,000

    $1,259/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,259/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,259/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $963/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $963/mo

What's special

    Great location Family friendly Private parking Great school system. A great apartment. Tenant pays trash bill and sewage bill Extra rent and security deposit for pet.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: None
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,233 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street, Parking Lot
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage not included in rent, Sewage not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 580060210000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Steelton

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,300

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 11/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/8/2025Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/12/2025Listed for rent$1,300+30%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2025Listing removed$1,000
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2025Listed for rent$1,000-23.1%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/4/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/19/2024Listed for rent$1,300+73.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/19/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/12/2022Listed for rent$750-25%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/8/2020Listing removed$1,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/20/2020Listed for rent$1,000+42.9%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/9/2017Listing removed$700
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/17/2017Listed for rent$700
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/15/2014Sold$73,000-14.1%$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/15/2014Listed for sale$85,000-5.5%$38/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st Advantage #10251408 Report a problem
    10/8/2013Listing removed$89,900$40/sqft
    Source: Lawyers Realty, LLC #10231333 Report a problem
    6/18/2013Price change$89,900-5.3%$40/sqft
    Source: Lawyers Realty, LLC #10231333 Report a problem
    1/24/2013Price change$94,900+5.6%$42/sqft
    Source: Lawyers Realty, LLC #10231333 Report a problem
    12/8/2012Listed for sale$89,900+50.1%$40/sqft
    Source: Lawyers Realty, LLC #10231333 Report a problem
    5/6/2011Listing removed$59,900$27/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1ST ADVANTAGE #10194446 Report a problem
    5/30/2010Price change$59,900-7.8%$27/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1ST ADVANTAGE #10194446 Report a problem
    5/5/2010Listed for sale$65,000+8.5%$29/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1ST ADVANTAGE #10194446 Report a problem
    12/5/2009Listing removed$59,900$27/sqft
    Source: HOWARD HANNA COMPANY-HOWARD1 #10177843 Report a problem
    10/9/2009Price change$59,900-7.7%$27/sqft
    9/2/2009Listed for sale$64,900+85.4%$29/sqft
    6/17/2008Sold$35,000$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,923 $58,800
    2023$2,923 $58,800
    2022$2,923 $58,800
    2021$2,923 +123.6%$58,800
    2020$1,307 -8.3%$58,800
    2019$1,424 -48.8%$58,800
    2018$2,784 $58,800
    2017-- $58,800
    2016-- $58,800
    2015-- $58,800
    2014-- $58,800
    2013-- $58,800
    2012-- $58,800
    2011-- $58,800
    2010-- $58,800
    2008-- $58,800
    2007-- $58,800
    2006-- $58,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Steelton