Skip main navigation
Sold for $621,000
  • $621,000

    125 Lester Drive, Tappan, NY 10983

    4beds
    1,604sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1964
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $695,600 Zestimate®
    $387/sqft
    $4,119 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $695,600

    $612,000 - $793,000

    $4,119/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,119/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,119/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,140/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,140/mo

What's special

    Welcome to 125 Lester Drive! Enjoy living in this charming 4 BR, 2 Full Bath High Ranch located in historic Tappan. Close to Orangetown parks and walking/biking trails, ballfields, and playgrounds. Short walk to town filled with fabulous restaurants. 25 minutes to NYC to enjoy dinner, shows or museums. Home sweet home! Additional Information: ParkingFeatures:1 Car Attached,

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Catherine Ann Tozer 516-359-3432,

    Keller Williams Hudson Valley 845-639-0300,

    Teirea Zorrilla 617-694-5622,

    Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    Bought with:

    Chris V OToole, 30OT0762327

    Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    Margaret R Connolly, 30CO0822842

    Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: H6320830MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    Bathroom 1
    • Description: Full
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater, Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Oven
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Formal Dining
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access
    • Attic: Scuttle
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,604
    • Total interior livable area: 1,604 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    • Features: Near School, Near Public Transit, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 39248907700600010630000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Actual
    • Year built: 1964

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Private

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tappan
    • Subdivision: Prell Park Homes

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/9/2024Sold$621,000+16.1%$387/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6320830 Report a problem
    8/8/2024Pending sale$535,000$334/sqft
    8/4/2024Listing removed--
    8/1/2024Listed for sale$535,000+184.6%$334/sqft
    8/19/1994Sold$188,000$117/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $181,500 +10.2%
    2024-- $164,700
    2023-- $164,700
    2022-- $164,700
    2021-- $164,700
    2020-- $164,700
    2019-- $164,700
    2018-- $164,700
    2017$8,979 $164,700
    2016-- $164,700
    2015-- $164,700
    2014-- $164,700
    2013-- $164,700 -9.3%
    2012-- $181,500
    2011-- $181,500
    2010-- $181,500
    2009-- $181,500
    2007-- $181,500
    2006-- $181,500
    2005-- $181,500
    2004-- $181,500
    2003-- $181,500
    2002-- $181,500
    2001-- $181,500
    2000-- $181,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10983