Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $190,000

    125 Knapp St, Oshkosh, WI 54902

    3beds
    1,618sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1902
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $204,300 Zestimate®
    $117/sqft
    $1,724 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $204,300

    $180,000 - $233,000

    $1,724/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,724/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,724/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,338/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,338/mo

What's special

    You will love with this 3 bed, 1.5 bath home. New flooring and plenty of space highlight the main level along with a large living room and an eat in kitchen. Upstairs you will find spacious rooms and another half bath. Plenty of storage throughout, a 2.5 car garage and even an enclosed back porch make this one a must see.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    MAINTENANCE LISTING Office:920-215-0817,

    Empower Real Estate, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Jake Malzahn

    Empower Real Estate, Inc.

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50300593

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 14X11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12X10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12X10
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 25X14
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16X15
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 26X14
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Forced Air, Central Air
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Shower Stall Only,Toilet Only,Partial Fin. Contiguous
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,618 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,268
    • Finished area below ground: 350

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50X120
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0607220000
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Stone
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1902

DateEventPrice
    12/18/2024Pending sale$180,000-5.3%$111/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50300593 Report a problem
    12/17/2024Sold$190,000+5.6%$117/sqft
    11/10/2024Contingent$180,000$111/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #50300593 Report a problem
    11/6/2024Listed for sale$180,000+104.8%$111/sqft
    5/1/2014Sold$87,900$54/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50087945 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,878 +19.3%$166,300 +79.2%
    2023$2,412 -0.5%$92,800
    2022$2,424 $92,800
    2021-- $92,800 -36.9%
    2020$2,990 +41.2%$147,100 +58.5%
    2019$2,117 $92,800
    2018$2,117 -3%$92,800
    2017$2,183 +6.5%$92,800 +11%
    2016$2,049 +3.2%$83,600
    2015$1,985 -0.2%$83,600
    2014$1,989 -0.5%$83,600
    2013$1,999 -3.1%$83,600
    2012$2,063 +7.3%$83,600
    2011$1,922 -0.2%$83,600
    2010$1,927 +5.3%$83,600
    2009$1,830 +3.1%$83,600
    2008$1,776 -3.8%$83,600
    2007$1,846 $83,600
    2006-- $83,600
    2005$2,012 +15.5%$83,600 +58.6%
    2004$1,742 +11.1%$52,700
    2003$1,569 -1%$52,700
    2002$1,585 $52,700
    2001-- $52,700
    2000-- $52,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54902