Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,400,000
  • $1,400,000

    125 Horizon Hl, Milton, GA 30004

    6beds
    5,600sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2019
    1.1 Acres Lot
    $1,383,100 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $7,676 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,383,100

    $1.26M - $1.52M

    $7,676/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,676/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,676/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,922/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,922/mo

What's special

    Come check out this complete Preston plan by Ashton Woods. This home is ready to move right in! Enjoy the designer finishes throughout this NEW Ashton Woods Dream home w/finished basement & 3rd car garage! In the basement have your guests enjoy their own private bedroom, bathroom, bonus room and game room. On the main level an additional guest bed and full bath as well as a separate office. The grand family room opens up to a deluxe kitchen w/keeping room. Master Suite has spa like bath! Upstairs media room & all secondary bedrooms have private baths.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 6
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
    Features
    • Wet Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Gas Logs, Separate Shower, Garden Tub, Entrance Foyer, Hardwood Floors, Carpet, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished, Full, Bath Finished, Daylight
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Starter
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Builder Plans
    • Total interior livable area: 5,600 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Off-street
    • Details: Kitchen Level Entry, Auto Garage Door
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Brick, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 1.10 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Private Backyard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 22368008770294

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional, Other (See Remarks)
    Materials
    • concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public Water
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Programmable Thermostat, Double Pane/Thermo, Water Heater-gas

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Milton

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
    • NewConstructionYN: true
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave - Built In
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Basement: Finished, Full, Bath Finished, Daylight
    • GarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Wet Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Gas Logs, Separate Shower, Garden Tub, Entrance Foyer, Hardwood Floors, Carpet, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • FireplacesTotal: 2
    • ConstructionMaterials: Concrete, Brick 3 Sided
    • PropertyCondition: New Construction
    • Roof: Composition
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional, Other (See Remarks)
    • LotFeatures: Wooded, Private Backyard
    • ExteriorFeatures: Sprinkler System, Porch
    • HomeWarrantyYN: True
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Porch
    • CommunityFeatures: Sidewalks, Street Lights
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Upper Level
    • OtherStructures: Garage(s)
    • ParkingFeatures: Garage, Kitchen Level, Auto Garage Door
    • StructureType: House
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas Starter
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Programmable Thermostat, Double Pane/Thermo, Water Heater-gas
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • AssociationAmenities: Neighborhood Association, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Underground Utilities
    • FarmLandAreaSource: Public Record
    • LotDimensionsSource: Public Records
    • OtherParking: Kitchen Level Entry, Auto Garage Door
    • WaterSource: Public Water
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 1
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Reserve Fund
    • BuildingAreaSource: Builder Plans
    • LivingAreaSource: Builder Plans
    • BeastPropertySubType: Single Family Detached
    • CoListAgentEmail: tnmrule@gmail.com
    • CoListAgentFullName: Michelle R Rule
    • MlsStatus: Under Contract

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2025Sold$1,400,000+100%$250/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/12/2020Sold$700,000-6.7%$125/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6697134 Report a problem
    3/25/2020Pending sale$749,900$134/sqft
    Source: Engel & V�lkers Atlanta North Fulton #6697134 Report a problem
    2/5/2020Price change$749,900-7.4%$134/sqft
    Source: Ashton Woods Report a problem
    3/15/2019Listed for sale$809,900$145/sqft
    Source: Ashton Woods Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,611 -21.8%$432,880 -7.7%
    2023$12,285 +58.7%$469,080 +59.4%
    2022$7,741 +1.9%$294,240 +5.1%
    2021$7,596 +635.3%$280,000 +665%
    2020$1,033 +12.6%$36,600
    2019$917 $36,600 -14.9%
    2018$917 $43,000 +56%
    2017$917 $27,560

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30004