Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $697,000

    125 E Sapphire Ln, Spokane, WA 99208

    4beds
    3baths
    2,754sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $3,021 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,021/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,021/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,021/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,155/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,155/mo

What's special

    No-step entry, custom designed craftsman in gated Wandermere Heights! Well appointed features set this home apart from the rest; custom media wall and fireplace are the focal point of the great room. Vaulted ceilings with wall to wall windows bring in the daylight and the incredible views! Covered deck. Kitchen with lots of counter space and upgraded cabinetry. Built-in desk area and pantry. Main floor living with the primary suite and laundry. Huge walk-in closet in primary bedroom. 2nd bedroom or den and full bath off the entry. Finished, daylight walkout basement with large rec room, 2 bedrooms and a full bathroom. Lots of storage space! The garage is oversized to house a nice workshop or neatly store the kayaks and golf clubs. Low maintenance yard with sprinklers to keep the plants and grass green. Enjoy recreation nearby with 2 golf courses, 2 ski mountains and lakes. Convenient to Mead Schools, shopping, restaurants and a movie theater. There is nothing left to do on this home but move in and enjoy!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Lembeck 509-220-7482,

    Windermere City Group

    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202519969MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Level: Basement
    First floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 1377 Square Feet
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Natural Woodwork, Hard Surface Counters
    • Windows: Windows Vinyl
    • Basement: Full,Finished,Daylight,Rec/Family Area,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Masonry, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,754
    • Total interior livable area: 2,754 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Oversized
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Features: Views, Sprinkler - Automatic, Hillside
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 36052.4006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone Veneer, Masonite
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2017

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $45 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/2/2025Sold$697,000-2.5%$253/sqft
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202519969 Report a problem
    8/4/2025Pending sale$715,000$260/sqft
    7/25/2025Listed for sale$715,000$260/sqft
    7/19/2025Pending sale$715,000$260/sqft
    7/5/2025Listed for sale$715,000+95%$260/sqft
    8/31/2017Sold$366,605+467.5%$133/sqft
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #201723810 Report a problem
    3/9/2017Sold$64,600$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,255 $613,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Fairwood