125 Crabapple Ct, Clarkesville, GA 30523
Home value
$1,226,700
$1.08M - $1.40M
$4,759/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,759/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$4,759/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$8,072/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$8,072/mo
Keller Williams Lanier Partners
Jerry Harkness, 367943
Keller Williams Lanier Partners
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
- Level: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
Bedroom
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Dining room
- Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Common Area, Mud Room
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Bookcases, Central Vacuum, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
- Basement: Boat Door,Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Interior Entry
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 3
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Outside
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,574
- Total interior livable area: 5,574 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 4,574
- Finished area below ground: 1,000
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 9
- Parking features: Attached, Drive Under Main Level, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level, Parking Pad, Storage
- Attached garage spaces: 4
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Screened
- Exterior features: Garden, Other, Private Yard, No Dock
Lot
- Size: 2.44 Acres
- Dimensions: 1x1
- Features: Level, Other, Private
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 124 164
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick 4 Sides, Cement Siding, Stone
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Windows
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Gated, Golf, Homeowners Assoc, Lake, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Clarkesville
- Subdivision: The Orchard
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,200 annually
Other
Other facts
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Concrete
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/10/2024 | Pending sale | $1,250,000+7.6%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2024 | Sold | $1,161,290-7.1%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2024 | Price change | $1,250,000-3.8%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,299,999$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,299,999-5%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2024 | Price change | $1,368,000-2.3%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,400,000+27.4%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2006 | Sold | $1,099,000$197/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,165 +14.5% | $464,516 +19.3% |
| 2023 | $7,128 | $389,244 +15.1% |
| 2022 | -- | $338,116 +6.2% |
| 2021 | -- | $318,368 +14.6% |
| 2020 | -- | $277,864 |
| 2019 | -- | $277,864 -60% |
| 2018 | -- | $694,660 +172.3% |
| 2017 | -- | $255,068 -60% |
| 2016 | -- | $637,670 |
| 2015 | -- | $637,670 +2.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $620,520 +150% |
| 2013 | $2,712 | $248,208 -60% |
| 2012 | -- | $620,520 -4% |
| 2011 | -- | $646,450 -24.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $854,970 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30523