Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,228,000

    125 Corbin Pl, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    4beds
    2,160sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1930
    -- sqft lot
    $1,228,000 Zestimate®
    $569/sqft
    $3,050 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,228,000

    $1.09M - $1.38M

    $3,050/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,050/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,050/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,185/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,185/mo

What's special

    WEEKLY OPEN HOUSE BY APPOINTMENT! PLEASE CALL TO SCHEDULE! Welcome to 125 Corbin Place- a modern and stunning, gut-renovated, two family townhome complete with a sleek, all new design, driveway/garage combo and private backyard space! Located in Brighton Beach/Manhattan Beach, this home features an amazing location. Perfect for a larger family or use it as a 2 family for additional rental income with the lower unit!! Enter into the primary duplex, a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath with all new modern high end amenities. Radiant heated gray tile flooring seamlessly flows from the open living space into the contemporary chef's kitchen. Unique black & white marble cascades over the kitchen's center island and flows across the countertops. Contrast black and white custom cabinetry complement the marble perfectly. High end stainless steel appliances complete the kitchen design inclusive of the Bosch 24 speed oven. From the kitchen you have access to the private back deck with room for outdoor dining space and grill! Ascend the second level of the duplex upon a hardwood stairway guided by a sleek glass bannister. The spacious primary bedroom features a spa like en suite bath & double door closet. The second bathroom is of substantial size with room for a queen size bed and additional furniture. The third bedroom makes the perfect kid's room, nursery or home office. The washer and dryer is conveniently located on the second level. The lower level unit is a prime rental opportunity offering a full kitchen, quaint dining area and living space. The spacious bedroom is large enough for a queen size bed and additional furniture, complete with a double door closet for ample storage. This unit offers washer and dryer perfectly placed steps from the bedroom for convenience. The highlight of the unit is access to the private back patio perfect for entertainment with space for outdoor dining or lounging and grill! Enjoy all Brighton Beach/Manhattan Beach and Sheepshead Bay has to offer including shopping and dining- with some of the BEST restaurants Brooklyn has to offer! Take a stroll along the seaside stretch and charming boardwalk. This address offers easy access to the B1 bus line. Walking distance to many shuls and places of worship. This home is perfect and will not last long. Schedule a viewing today.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,160 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1,530 sqft
    • Features: Near Train, Near Bus
    Details
    • Parcel number: 087190056
    • Lease amount: $0

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • Year built: 1930
    • Major remodel year: 0

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Amps(0)

• Flooring: Hardwood
    • RoomsTotal: 18
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • PropertyCondition: New Construction
    • YearBuiltEffective: 0
    • CoveredSpaces: 0
    • LandLeaseAmount: 0
    • Appliances: Microwave, Oven, Stainless Steel Appliances, Refigerator
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Granite Counters, Open
    • LotFeatures: Near Train, Near Bus
    • View: Street
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • PropertyType: Residential Attached
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 8100
    • Electric: Amps(0)
    • AvailabilityDate: 2023-03-13
    • Available date: 03/13/2023

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/3/2024Listing removed$1,279,000$592/sqft
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    4/19/2024Price change$1,279,000-22.5%$592/sqft
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    3/4/2024Price change$1,650,000+28%$764/sqft
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    11/24/2023Listed for sale$1,289,000-0.1%$597/sqft
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    11/22/2023Listing removed--
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3501130 Report a problem
    9/5/2023Price change$1,290,000-4.4%$597/sqft
    8/14/2023Listed for sale$1,350,000$625/sqft
    Source: NY State MLS #11160446 Report a problem
    8/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: BNYMLS #474671 Report a problem
    7/26/2023Price change$1,350,000-3.2%$625/sqft
    Source: BNYMLS #474671 Report a problem
    6/1/2023Listed for sale$1,395,000-6.7%$646/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3482106 Report a problem
    5/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3463752 Report a problem
    2/13/2023Price change$1,495,000-6.3%$692/sqft
    Source: StreetEasy #22167756 Report a problem
    1/17/2023Price change$1,595,000-6.1%$738/sqft
    Source: StreetEasy #22167756 Report a problem
    1/6/2023Listed for sale$1,699,000+176.3%$787/sqft
    Source: StreetEasy #22167756 Report a problem
    2/4/2022Sold$615,000-19.1%$285/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/20/2006Sold$760,000$352/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,076 $65,280 -7.4%
    2023-- $70,500 +1.3%
    2022-- $69,600 +8%
    2021-- $64,440 +19.6%
    2020$7,517 +6%$53,880 -1.4%
    2019$7,093 +1.2%$54,660 +63.1%
    2018$7,010 +3.4%$33,508 +0.8%
    2017$6,779 +10.5%$33,253 +6%
    2016$6,134 $31,371 +6%
    2015$6,134 +62.1%$29,596 +6%
    2014$3,784 $27,924
    2013-- $27,924 +0.8%
    2012-- $27,711 +6%
    2011-- $26,143 +6%
    2010-- $24,664 +6%
    2009-- $23,270
    2008-- $23,270 +0.8%
    2007-- $23,094 +6%
    2006-- $21,787 +6%
    2005-- $20,554 +6%
    2004-- $19,392
    2003-- $19,392 +0.8%
    2002-- $19,245 +6%
    2001-- $18,156 +6%
    2000-- $17,129

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Manhattan Beach