Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $257,700

    125 Arizona Ave, Wake Village, TX 75501

    3beds
    1,764sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1994
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $257,700 Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $1,471 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $257,700

    $245,000 - $271,000

    $1,471/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,471/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,471/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,659/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,659/mo

What's special

    This recently updated home is a must-see! Seller has updated cabinets, counters, and backsplash in the kitchen, has a large primary bedroom with a great on-suite bathroom that includes a soaker tub and updated counter tops, and the rooms have been freshly painted. The large backyard features a privacy fence and storage building, and the location is central to all the amenities of the city while still feeling private. Schedule your private showing before this one is gone! Can go USDA if buyer is qualified!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,764 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 52486

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electric-AEP-Swepco, City Water, Gas-Centerpoint, Public Sewer, High Speed Internet Avail, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wake Village

    Other

    Other facts
    • Approx Lot Size: 0.1-0.49
    • # of Levels: 1 Story
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • Approx Age: 26-40 Yrs
    • FIREPLACES: Wood Burning
    • Parking Capacity: 2 Car Garage Attached
    • FLOORS: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood Laminte
    • PARKING TYPE: Front Entry, Attached
    • ROOF: Composition
    • STYLE: Traditional
    • UTILITIES: Electric-AEP-Swepco, City Water, Gas-Centerpoint, Public Sewer, High Speed Internet Avail, Cable Available
    • EXTERIOR AMENITIES: Patio, Out Building, Porch
    • INTERIOR AMENITIES: Pre-Wired TV Cable, Pre-Wired Phone, Blinds/Shades, Garage Door Opener, Wired for Network
    • ENERGY EFFICIENT: Ceiling Fan, Wind Turbine, Storm Doors
    • APPLIANCES: Island, Single Oven, Oven Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker Connection, Electric Range
    • COOLING: Central Electric
    • HEATING: Central Gas
    • CONSTRUCTION: Slab, Frame/Brick
    • FENCES: Wood Privacy
    • GARAGE: Front Entry

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/24/2021Sold--
    Source: TMLS #106764 Report a problem
    5/4/2021Listed for sale$194,500+28%$110/sqft
    Source: TMLS #106764 Report a problem
    2/3/2018Listing removed$152,000$86/sqft
    Source: Rockwall #99086 Report a problem
    1/26/2018Pending sale$152,000$86/sqft
    Source: Rockwall #99086 Report a problem
    10/28/2017Price change$152,000-4.4%$86/sqft
    Source: Rockwall #99086 Report a problem
    8/24/2017Listed for sale$159,000$90/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #99086 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,214 +0.3%$228,513 +0.4%
    2023$3,203 -27%$227,686 +6.6%
    2022$4,386 +16.7%$213,489 +25.5%
    2021$3,758 +3.9%$170,109 +4.2%
    2020$3,618 +3.5%$163,279 +4.2%
    2019$3,495 +98.8%$156,769 +1.7%
    2018$1,758 $154,103 +1.6%
    2017$1,758 $151,602 +2.4%
    2016$1,758 -7.5%$147,978 +3.1%
    2015$1,900 $143,571 +0.8%
    2014$1,900 $142,427
    2013-- $142,427 +3.8%
    2012-- $137,264 -1.7%
    2011-- $139,635
    2010-- $139,635 +5.6%
    2009-- $132,271 +4.3%
    2008-- $126,872

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75501