12475 Crabapple Tree Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30004
Home value
$731,600
$695,000 - $775,000
$3,123/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,123/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,123/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,453/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,453/mo
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Double Master Bedroom
- Level: Double Master Bedroom
Bedroom
- Features: Double Master Bedroom
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Skylights, Whirlpool Tub
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets Stain, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Multi Units, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Skylight(s)
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Decorative, Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,373
- Total interior livable area: 2,373 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,373
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, No Dock
Lot
- Size: 0.45 Acres
- Dimensions: 208x47x182x126
- Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 22 401111690222
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Stucco, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Details
- Builder name: Traton LLC
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community
- Community features: Clubhouse, Homeowners Assoc, Near Shopping, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Alpharetta
- Subdivision: Crabapple Chase
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $650 annually
- Services included: Swim, Tennis
- Association phone: 470-545-4781
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2023 | Sold | $625,000-2.2%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2023 | Pending sale | $639,000$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2023 | Contingent | $639,000$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2023 | Price change | $639,000-1.5%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $649,000$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2023 | Contingent | $649,000$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2023 | Pending sale | $649,000$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $649,000+136%$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2011 | Sold | $275,000-11.3%$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2011 | Pending sale | $309,900$131/sqft |
Source: Prudential Georgia Realty #4170074 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2011 | Price change | $309,900-2.9%$131/sqft |
| 1/21/2011 | Listed for sale | $319,000+8.9%$134/sqft |
Source: PRUDENTIAL ATLANTA RLTY #4170074 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2008 | Sold | $293,000+27.4%$123/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2001 | Sold | $230,000$97/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,097 -5.8% | $212,240 +2.7% |
| 2023 | $5,411 +100.8% | $206,600 +30.3% |
| 2022 | $2,695 +0.4% | $158,560 +14.2% |
| 2021 | $2,683 -30.7% | $138,840 +1.2% |
| 2020 | $3,873 +13.9% | $137,200 +1.8% |
| 2019 | $3,400 | $134,760 +15.3% |
| 2018 | $3,400 | $116,920 +18.9% |
| 2017 | $3,400 +17.4% | $98,320 |
| 2016 | $2,897 +0.1% | $98,320 |
| 2015 | $2,894 +10.3% | $98,320 |
| 2014 | $2,623 +4.1% | $98,320 |
| 2013 | $2,521 -0.4% | $98,320 |
| 2012 | $2,530 | $98,320 -5.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $103,640 |
| 2010 | -- | $103,640 |
| 2009 | -- | $103,640 |
| 2008 | -- | $103,640 +4.7% |
| 2007 | $2,273 | $98,960 |
| 2005 | -- | $98,960 +20.3% |
| 2004 | $1,985 +0.5% | $82,280 +3.6% |
| 2003 | $1,976 +0% | $79,440 +3.2% |
| 2002 | $1,975 +8.1% | $77,000 +11.7% |
| 2001 | $1,827 | $68,960 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30004