Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    1245 W 9th St, Erie, PA 16502

    2beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    No pets
    None
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    2 bedroom1 bath 2nd floor unit
    37 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

Details
    • Parcel number: 16030059011500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: 1245 W 9th St

DateEventPrice
    4/6/2026Listed for rent$1,000
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2026Listing removed$1,000
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/28/2025Price change$1,000+5.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/7/2025Listed for rent$950+18.8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/5/2023Listed for rent$800+6.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2023Listed for rent$750
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/2/2020Sold$62,500-10.1%
    Source: GEMLS #145318 Report a problem
    11/25/2019Pending sale$69,500
    Source: Agresti Real Estate #145318 Report a problem
    10/17/2019Price change$69,500-7.2%
    Source: Agresti Real Estate #145318 Report a problem
    9/24/2019Listed for sale$74,900+5.3%
    Source: Agresti Real Estate #145318 Report a problem
    5/28/2019Sold$71,118+42.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/29/2018Sold$50,000-16.5%
    Source: GEMLS #109749 Report a problem
    5/17/2018Pending sale$59,900
    Source: Howard Hanna - Erie Southwest #109749 Report a problem
    5/16/2018Listed for sale$59,900
    5/15/2018Pending sale$59,900
    5/15/2018Listed for sale$59,900
    5/14/2018Pending sale$59,900
    3/6/2018Price change$59,900-7.7%
    10/29/2017Price change$64,900-7.2%
    10/25/2017Price change$69,900+7.7%
    10/19/2017Price change$64,900-7.2%
    5/16/2017Listed for sale$69,900+27.1%
    1/12/2001Sold$55,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 16502