1241 Kenworth Circle, Conway, SC 29526
Home value
$556,200
$523,000 - $595,000
$2,417/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,417/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,417/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,106/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,106/mo
Listing updated:
Douglas Trexell 843-238-7686,
Realty ONE Group Dockside
Shauna Shane, 99903
Century 21 The Harrelson Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry, Stainless Steel Appliances, Solid Surface Counters
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Heating
- Central
Features
- Fireplace, Stainless Steel Appliances, Solid Surface Counters
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,685
- Total interior livable area: 2,201 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage, Boat, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Porch, Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.97 Acres
- Dimensions: 125 x 334 x 125 x 344
- Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Additional parcels included: ,
- Parcel number: 36605040015
- Zoning: RES
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2021
Details
- Builder model: Christi
- Builder name: BRB
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/17/2025 | Sold | $565,000-0.9%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2025 | Contingent | $570,000$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2025 | Price change | $570,000-2.6%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2025 | Price change | $585,000-2.3%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2025 | Price change | $599,000-2.7%$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $615,900+26.2%$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2022 | Price change | $487,900-0.4%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $489,900+10.4%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2021 | Sold | $443,900+1.8%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2021 | Pending sale | $435,900$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2021 | Price change | $435,900+32.1%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2021 | Price change | $329,900+371.3%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2020 | Listed for sale | $70,000$32/sqft |
Source: BRB Construction Services Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 29526