Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $570,000

    1241 Danhof Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    4beds
    4baths
    2,700sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $570,000 Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $4,309 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $570,000

    $542,000 - $599,000

    $4,309/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,309/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,309/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,118/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,118/mo

What's special

    Wonderful perfectly maintained home. High ceiling with great open floor plan. Kitchen is perfect with separate eating area. Wood flooring on entire first floor. Master bedroom is large with a gorgeous bathroom that has a soaking tub and private shower. The basement has a half bath and there are two large spacious room finished to perfection. You can have your own theater room.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4.02
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0701264010110000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bolingbrook

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $32 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/27/2013Sold$278,000$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/14/2012Sold$278,000-2.8%$103/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #08176742 Report a problem
    11/9/2012Pending sale$286,000+7.1%$106/sqft
    Source: Ryan Hill Realty, LLC #08176742 Report a problem
    1/13/2003Sold$267,000$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,971 +6.8%$148,995 +13.2%
    2023$9,338 +11%$131,621 +15.1%
    2022$8,416 +4%$114,396 +5%
    2021$8,091 +0.3%$108,949 +1.6%
    2020$8,067 +0.4%$107,223 +2.9%
    2019$8,033 +4.3%$104,201 +5.8%
    2018$7,702 -0.3%$98,480 +2.6%
    2017$7,723 -1.7%$95,938 +2.2%
    2016$7,854 -0.3%$93,873 +4%
    2015$7,880 $90,262
    2014$7,880 +1.2%$90,262
    2013$7,785 +6.8%$90,262
    2012$7,289 +5.3%$90,262 -5.5%
    2011$6,925 -6.9%$95,520 -13.1%
    2010$7,441 +9.3%$109,900 +2.9%
    2009$6,806 +1.2%$106,844
    2008$6,723 $106,844 +3.1%
    2007-- $103,595 +9.6%
    2006$6,021 +9.5%$94,504 +10.4%
    2005$5,496 -4.2%$85,636 +1.3%
    2004$5,738 +375.5%$84,546 +413.4%
    2003$1,207 +132.6%$16,467 +141.8%
    2002$519 $6,810

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60490