Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $6,378,800

    124 Lanzon, Irvine, CA 92602

    5beds
    5,566sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2018
    9,753 Square Feet Lot
    $6,378,800 Zestimate®
    $1,146/sqft
    $17,882 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $6,378,800

    $5.74M - $7.08M

    $17,882/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $17,882/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $17,882/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $40,156/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $40,156/mo

What's special

    This 5566 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 6.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 124 Lanzon, Irvine, CA 92602.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Individual Room, Inside
    Features
    • Recessed Lighting, Stone Counters, Wired for Sound, Balcony, Granite Counters, Two Story Ceilings, 2 Staircases, Wired for Data, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Master Retreat
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,566 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Tile
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Pool features: In Ground, Association, Fenced
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: In Ground, Association
    • Fencing: Block
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 9,753 sqft
    • Features: Lot 6500-9999
    Details
    • Parcel number: 52740220

• Turnkey
    • Year built: 2018

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage, 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Sewer Paid
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Irvine

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $279 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pool

    Other

    Other facts
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Contemporary
    • CommonWalls: No Common Walls
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stucco, Drywall Walls, Blown-In Insulation
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • Sewer: Sewer Paid
    • StateOrProvince: CA
    • LaundryFeatures: Individual Room, Inside
    • CommunityFeatures: Sidewalks, Street Lights
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • FireplaceFeatures: Living Room, Master Retreat
    • FireplaceFeatures: Master Bedroom
    • ParkingFeatures: Direct Garage Access
    • AssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly
    • CountyOrParish: Orange
    • PoolFeatures: In Ground, Association, Fenced
    • Roof: Tile
    • RoomType: Bonus Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Master Bedroom, Walk-In Closet, Walk-In Pantry, Office, Master Bathroom
    • SpaFeatures: In Ground, Association
    • EatingArea: In Kitchen
    • InteriorFeatures: Recessed Lighting, Stone Counters, Wired for Sound, Balcony, Granite Counters, Two Story Ceilings, 2 Staircases, Wired for Data, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Covered, Tile
    • PropertyCondition: Turnkey
    • View: Hills
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, 6 Burner Stove, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Hot Water Circulator, Disposal, Built-In Range
    • InteriorFeatures: Pantry
    • AssociationAmenities: Sport Court, Playground
    • AssociationAmenities: Barbecue, Pets Permitted, Trash, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    • CommunityFeatures: Gutters, Storm Drains
    • LotFeatures: Lot 6500-9999
    • Appliances: Water Line to Refrigerator
    • City: Irvine
    • Cooling: SEER Rated 13-15
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • Utilities: Water Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood, Stone
    • AttachedGarageYN: 1
    • Country: US
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open to Family Room, Granite Counters, Walk-In Pantry, Butler's Pantry, Stone Counters, Self-closing drawers
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Shower, Double Sinks In Master Bath, Upgraded, Walk-in shower, Granite Counters, Exhaust fan(s), Soaking Tub, Privacy toilet door, Dual shower heads (or Multiple)
    • Fencing: Block
    • TaxTractNumber: 17746
    • ParcelNumber: 52740220
    • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage, 220 Volts
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • CommonInterest: Planned Development
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/7/2018Sold$3,161,000$568/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$47,234 +4.1%$3,621,909 +2%
    2024$45,364 +2%$3,550,892 +2%
    2023$44,467 +0.8%$3,481,267 +2%
    2022$44,123 +5%$3,413,007 +4.8%
    2021$42,020 0%$3,257,503 +1%
    2020$42,027 $3,224,102 +2%
    2019$42,027 +1%$3,160,885 +231.2%
    2018$41,604 +314%$954,424 +2%
    2017$10,049 $935,710

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Orchard Hills