Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $443,100

    124 Halgren Cres, Haverstraw, NY 10927

    3beds
    1,600sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    3,049 Square Feet Lot
    $443,100 Zestimate®
    $277/sqft
    $3,312 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $443,100

    $417,000 - $470,000

    $3,312/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,312/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,312/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,957/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,957/mo

What's special

    Village On The Green! Sun-filled & spacious pretty townhouse with a true oasis in you own private backyard! Imagine coming home to serenity! Sit outside and enjoy the afternoon breeze as you have a nice diner in your new home! Features eat-in-kitchen with oak cabinets & a ton of countertop space. Kitchen has a nook for a table with large window for natural light. This home is perfect for entertaining friends & family. Great flow from kitchen into the your huge living room / dining area that leads to a beautiful Serene backyard which is perfect for relaxing and weekend fun. Tons of closets. Step upstairs to a huge master bedroom with great closets.. Plus 2 more spacious bedrooms & full bathroom. HWH 2020. Visit the park across the street with tot lot. Minutes to all major shopping. Commuters dream, minutes to Palisades Parkway. 15 minutes to NY State Thruway or ride over and take the ferry to Ossining. Also minutes to the beautiful Bowline Point Park and all it has to offer for a perfect weekend: olympic size pool, toddler pool, playground, and tennis & volleyball courts. This one is a must see.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Powder Room
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 3,049 sqft
    • Features: Near Public Transit
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3922012635121

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial, 2 Story
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Foundation: Piers
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

Other facts
    • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Range
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial, 2 Story
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Inclusions: Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Oven/Range
    • InteriorFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen, Powder Room
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • WaterSource: Public
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • Village: Haverstraw Village
    • FireplaceYN: 0
    • PoolPrivateYN: 0
    • SpaYN: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/22/2020Sold$280,000-1.5%$175/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6046590 Report a problem
    9/4/2020Pending sale$284,200$178/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Hudson Valley Realty #H6046590 Report a problem
    7/2/2020Listed for sale$284,200+13.7%$178/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Hudson Valley #H6046590 Report a problem
    1/21/2009Sold$250,000-10.4%$156/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/16/2008Listed for sale$279,000$174/sqft
    Source: NCI #451316 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $190,400
    2024-- $190,400
    2023-- $190,400
    2022-- $190,400
    2021-- $190,400
    2020-- $190,400
    2019-- $190,400
    2018-- $190,400
    2017$6,931 $190,400
    2016-- $190,400
    2015-- $190,400
    2014-- $190,400
    2013-- $190,400 -10%
    2012-- $211,500 -10%
    2011-- $235,000
    2010-- $235,000 -16.8%
    2009-- $282,600 -5%
    2007-- $297,400
    2006-- $297,400 +3097.8%
    2005-- $9,300
    2004-- $9,300
    2003-- $9,300
    2002-- $9,300
    2001-- $9,300
    2000-- $9,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10927