Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $981,500

    124 Asbury Ave, Freehold, NJ 07728

    3beds
    2,276sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    1 Acres Lot
    $981,500 Zestimate®
    $431/sqft
    $3,852 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $981,500

    $923,000 - $1.04M

    $3,852/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,852/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,852/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,572/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,572/mo

What's special

    This 2276 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 124 Asbury Ave, Freehold, NJ 07728.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,276 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 210017200000000705
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Freehold
    • Municipality: Howell (HOW)

    Other

    Other facts
    • Style: Custom, Ranch
    • Interior: Attic - Pull Down Stairs, Bay/Bow Window, Dec Molding, Recessed Light, Sliding Door, Laundry Tub, Ceilings - 9Ft+ 1st Flr
    • Living Room: Bay/Bow Window, Sliding Door, TRY/VLT/CATH
    • Kitchen: Center Island, Eat-In, Newer, Sliding Door, Ceramic Tile, Granite/Stone Counter
    • Great/Family Room: Built-Ins
    • Master Bedroom: TRY/VLT/CATH, Full Bath
    • Master Bath: Double Sinks, Shower Stall, Ceramic Tile, TRY/VLT/CATH
    • Heat/AC: 3+ Zoned Heat, HWBB
    • Exterior: Outdoor Lighting, Fence, Sprinkler Under, Thermal Window, Swimming, Shed, Storage, Outbuilding
    • Siding: Vinyl, Stone
    • Included: Blinds/Shades, Window Treatments, Garage Door Opener, Screens, Stove, Central Vacuum
    • Water/Sewer: Well, Septic
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Roof: Shingled
    • Parking: Driveway, Double Wide Drive
    • Study Level: 1
    • Living Room Level: 1
    • Kitchen Level: 1
    • Foyer Level: 1
    • Basement Room Level: 0
    • County: Monmouth
    • Ownership Type: Fee Simple
    • Out Buildings: Storage Shed
    • Master Bedroom Level: 1
    • Lot Description: Back to Woods, Wooded, Irregular Lot
    • Bedroom Level: 1
    • Sub-Type: Detached
    • Special Needs: Wide Doors
    • Zip Code: 07728
    • Foyer: Floor - Marble
    • Municipality: Howell (HOW)
    • Ownership type: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/27/2017Sold$570,000-4.8%$250/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21729386 Report a problem
    8/4/2017Pending sale$599,000$263/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #21729386 Report a problem
    7/28/2017Listed for sale$599,000$263/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors-Holmdel #21729386 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,160 +7.1%$827,600 +7.1%
    2024$13,221 +6.2%$772,700 +13.6%
    2023$12,451 -4.5%$680,000 +7.3%
    2022$13,037 +1.1%$633,500 +10.8%
    2021$12,900 +7.7%$571,800 -2.3%
    2020$11,976 +4.2%$585,500 +13.9%
    2019$11,498 $514,000 +2.5%
    2018$11,498 -2.9%$501,400 -2.1%
    2017$11,841 -0.1%$512,300 +1.7%
    2016$11,851 +4.8%$503,600 +1%
    2015$11,313 +7.8%$498,600 +13.6%
    2014$10,494 0%$439,000 +8.7%
    2013$10,498 -3.1%$403,900
    2012$10,836 +1.6%$403,900 -22.3%
    2011$10,665 +3.6%$520,000
    2010$10,296 +2.1%$520,000
    2009$10,082 $520,000
    2008-- $520,000 -5.2%
    2007-- $548,700 +107.8%
    2006-- $264,000
    2005-- $264,000
    2003-- $264,000
    2002-- $264,000
    2001-- $264,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Jerseyville