Skip main navigation
Sold for $492,453
  • $492,453

    12384 Horizon St, Papillion, NE 68046

    2beds
    2baths
    1,888sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $485,800 Zestimate®
    $261/sqft
    $2,618 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $485,800

    $462,000 - $510,000

    $2,618/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,618/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,618/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,501/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,501/mo

Listed by:

    Erin Boyer 531-218-4186,

    SimpliCity Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Erin Boyer, 20180760

    SimpliCity Real Estate

    Source: GPRMLS,MLS#: 22321259MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,888
    • Total interior livable area: 1,888 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,888
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
    • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Dimensions: 69 x 145
    • Features: Up to 1/4 Acre.
    Details
    • Parcel number: 011608345

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    Condition
    • Under Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2023

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $150 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/1/2024Sold$492,453-0.2%$261/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22321259 Report a problem
    9/14/2023Pending sale$493,200-7.8%$261/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22321259 Report a problem
    3/30/2022Price change$535,000+2.9%$283/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22129405 Report a problem
    3/10/2022Listed for sale$520,000$275/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22129405 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,200 +596.8%$478,291 +635.8%
    2024$1,464 +54.1%$65,000
    2023$950 -19.2%$65,000 +46.3%
    2022$1,176 -1.4%$44,415
    2021$1,193 +111.6%$44,415 +112.3%
    2020$563 $20,924

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 68046