Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $739,300

    12380 SE Verlie St, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    2,729sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2013
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $739,300 Zestimate®
    $271/sqft
    $3,182 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $739,300

    $702,000 - $776,000

    $3,182/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,182/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,182/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,540/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,540/mo

What's special

    See the video tour and then come visit for yourself - this is a special home! Primary bedroom, living areas, office and utility room are all on the main floor, so you don't really have to use the stairs if you don't like. Enjoy amazing views from nearly every room, including all 3 bedrooms. Relax on either deck - the upper level is 50' wide, so you can dine, entertain, or watch the sun go down and stars come out. Rarely do you find this view and a yard in Happy Valley and this home has both!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Storage, Office, Eat Bar, Walk in Closet, Sink, Utility Room, Walk-In Shower, Double Sinks
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: County
    • Total interior livable area: 2,729 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Handicap Access, Accessible Bedroom, Natural Lighting, Parking
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Features: Views
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05023761

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch, Contemporary
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 2013

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $45 monthly
    • Amenities included: Management, Commons

• RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Built-In Range, Gas Appliances
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Storage, Office, Eat Bar, Walk in Closet, Sink, Utility Room, Walk-In Shower, Double Sinks
    • Basement: Finished
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch, Contemporary
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Living Room
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • Roof: Composition
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • LotFeatures: Views
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Handicap Access, Accessible Bedroom, Natural Lighting, Parking
    • DoorFeatures: Sliding Doors
    • View: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods, Territorial
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Granite Counters, Pantry, Gas Appliances, Eat Bar
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Floors, Walk-in Shower, Double Sinks
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Deck, Wood Floors, Sliding Doors
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Lower
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Lower
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Lower
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wood Floors
    • AssociationAmenities: Management, Commons
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Wood Floors, Sliding Doors, Deck
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Wood Floors
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Wood Floors
    • BuildingAreaSource: County
    • AssociationName: Grandview Estates
    • PropertyCondition: Resale
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • RoomOfficeLevel: Main
    • AssociationPhone: 503-332-2047
    • RoomOfficeFeatures: Wood Floors
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/29/2020Sold$651,500+4.2%$239/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20079080 Report a problem
    8/31/2020Pending sale$625,000$229/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams-PDX Central #20079080 Report a problem
    8/28/2020Listed for sale$625,000+65%$229/sqft
    11/8/2013Sold$378,820$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,066 +3.6%$449,858 +3%
    2024$8,754 +2.8%$436,756 +3%
    2023$8,512 +5.4%$424,035 +3%
    2022$8,072 +3.7%$411,685 +3%
    2021$7,787 +10.5%$399,695 +3%
    2020$7,046 +1.5%$388,054 +3%
    2019$6,943 +13.3%$376,752 +3%
    2018$6,126 +6.3%$365,779 +3%
    2017$5,762 +367.6%$355,125 +3%
    2016$1,232 -78.5%$344,782 +3%
    2015$5,742 +2.8%$334,740 +3%
    2014$5,584 +216.8%$324,990 +244.4%
    2013$1,762 -0.3%$94,371 +3%
    2012$1,767 $91,622

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086