1238 Quitman St, Denver, CO 80204
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,097/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,097/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,097/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,517/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,517/mo
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced air
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,336 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage - Detached
Features
- Exterior features: Brick
Lot
- Size: 9,370 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 0506121007000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
Condition
- Year built: 1892
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/6/2023 | Sold | $615,000+50.4%$460/sqft |
Source: YOUR CASTLE REAL ESTATE solds #7201208_80204_4 Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2017 | Listing removed | $2,497$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2017 | Price change | $2,497-16.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2017 | Sold | $409,000-37.1%$306/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2017 | Price change | $2,997-3.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2017 | Listed for rent | $3,097$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2016 | Sold | $650,000+200.9%$487/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2014 | Sold | $216,000+227.3%$162/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/1995 | Sold | $66,000$49/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $1,503 +54.8% | $19,240 |
| 2015 | $971 0% | $19,240 +64.6% |
| 2014 | $971 -16.6% | $11,690 |
| 2013 | $1,165 +17.9% | $11,690 -15.7% |
| 2012 | $988 -1% | $13,860 +1.5% |
| 2011 | $998 +2.2% | $13,660 -8.9% |
| 2010 | $976 +1.3% | $14,990 |
| 2009 | $964 -0.2% | $14,990 +3.8% |
| 2008 | $966 -2.4% | $14,440 |
| 2007 | $990 +1.1% | $14,440 -2.4% |
| 2006 | $979 +17.9% | $14,790 |
| 2005 | $831 +32.2% | $14,790 +25.4% |
| 2003 | $628 +1.9% | $11,790 +12.3% |
| 2002 | $617 | $10,500 +19.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $8,760 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: West Colfax