Skip main navigation
Sold for $399,000
  • $399,000

    12356 Horizon St, Papillion, NE 68046

    2beds
    1,650sqft
    Villa/Patio Home
    Built in 2022
    9,975.24 Square Feet Lot
    $411,400 Zestimate®
    $242/sqft
    $2,411 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $411,400

    $383,000 - $440,000

    $2,411/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,411/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,411/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,932/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,932/mo

What's special

    Move in ready zero entry luxury villa by THI! The Salerno is designed with functionality in mind. The open floor plan maximizes living spaces and creates a warm and inviting elegance. Quality finishes and amazing upgrades throughout. Open and spacious kitchen, dining, and living area. The private primary suite is beautiful and luxurious with large walk-in closet. Secluded patio perfect for enjoying your morning coffee and no rear neighbors. HOA includes lawn & snow and soon-to-be finished clubhouse, pool, and pickleball court! Easy and convenient interstate access. You Have Arrived!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Teresa Elliott 402-690-1573,

    NextHome Signature Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Teresa Elliott, 0920031

    NextHome Signature Real Estate

    Source: GPRMLS,MLS#: 22423856MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: 3/4, Shower, Double Sinks
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 211.7
    • Dimensions: 14.02 x 15.1
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 216.14
    • Dimensions: 15.01 x 14.4
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 173.4
    • Dimensions: 17 x 10.2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Cooktop
    Features
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Plank
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Direct-Vent Gas Fire
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,650
    • Total interior livable area: 1,650 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,650
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 9,975 sqft
    • Dimensions: 69 x 145
    • Features: Up to 1/4 Acre.
    Details
    • Parcel number: 011608350

• New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2022

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $150 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pool Access, Clubhouse
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Common Area Maintenance

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/26/2024Sold$399,000-6.1%$242/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22423856 Report a problem
    12/12/2024Pending sale$425,000+6.5%$258/sqft
    Source: NextHome #22423856 Report a problem
    11/22/2024Price change$399,000-2.7%$242/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22423856 Report a problem
    10/30/2024Price change$410,000-3.5%$248/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22423856 Report a problem
    9/27/2024Price change$425,000-8.4%$258/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22423856 Report a problem
    6/3/2022Price change$464,000+0.1%$281/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22204313 Report a problem
    5/4/2022Price change$463,337-13.4%$281/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22204313 Report a problem
    3/25/2022Price change$535,000+21.6%$324/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22204313 Report a problem
    3/10/2022Listed for sale$440,000$267/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22204313 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,195 +1.6%$431,142 +1.7%
    2024$9,050 -16.7%$423,925
    2023$10,865 +786.5%$423,925 +815.5%
    2022$1,226 -1.4%$46,305
    2021$1,243 +120.6%$46,305 +121.3%
    2020$563 $20,924

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 68046