Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,293,700

    12328 SE Greiner Ln, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    5,314sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $1,293,700 Zestimate®
    $243/sqft
    $4,868 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,293,700

    $1.20M - $1.41M

    $4,868/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,868/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,868/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,807/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,807/mo

What's special

    Stunning custom home with recently remodeled kitchen and living designed by award winning Street of Dreams designer that lends itself to indoor/outdoor living at its finest. Spacious master suite on main with walk-in shower and laundry attached to master closet. 4bd 4 1/2 bath all ensuite w/walk-in closets and access to patios/decks. Surrounded by mature landscaping, water features and fire pit, all situated on large lot with ample privacy. Walk to nature trails from your door.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Pantry, Central Vacuum, Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Bedroom 4, High Speed Internet, Built-in Features, Bookcases, Bathroom, Formal, Quartz, Suite, Walk in Closet, Island, Gourmet Kitchen, Coved, Bonus Room, Den
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Doors: French Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Full, Daylight, Storage Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Family Room, Fire Pit
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: County
    • Total interior livable area: 5,314 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Handicap Access, Accessible Hallway(s), One Level, Minimal Steps, Ground Level, Garage on Main, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Bedroom, Natural Lighting, Parking
    Features
    • Entry location: Ground Level
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch, Covered, Covered Deck
    • Exterior features: Stone, Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Jetted Tub
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    • Features: Level, Private, Views
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01840967

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Custom Style, Daylight Ranch
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled, Approximately
    • Year built: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned
    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $20 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • ViewYN: true
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood Floors, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile Floor, Engineered Hardwood
    • FoundationDetails: Concrete Perimeter
    • Heating: Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Roof: Tile
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Microwave, Wine Cooler, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Built-In Range, Built-In Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Pot Filler
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Pantry, Central Vacuum, Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Bedroom 4, High Speed Internet, Built-in Features, Bookcases, Bathroom, Formal, Quartz, Suite, Walk in Closet, Island, Gourmet Kitchen, Coved, Bonus Room, Den
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • SpaYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Patio, Porch, Covered, Covered Deck
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Basement: Full, Daylight, Storage Space
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Family Room, Fire Pit
    • FireplacesTotal: 2
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Stucco, Cement Siding
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • LotFeatures: Level, Private, Views
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached, On Street
    • DoorFeatures: French Doors
    • Vegetation: Wooded
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ExteriorFeatures: Yard, Garden, Dog Run, Water Feature, Gas Hookup, Sprinkler
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • PropertyCondition: Updated/Remodeled, Approximately
    • LivingAreaSource: County
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Handicap Access, Accessible Hallway(s), One Level, Minimal Steps, Ground Level, Garage on Main, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Bedroom, Natural Lighting, Parking
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Pantry, Hardwood Floors, Island, Gourmet Kitchen, Updated/Remodeled
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Deck, Suite, Jetted Tub
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Patio, Bathroom
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Patio, Bathroom
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Deck, High Ceilings, Coved
    • RoomBedroom4Features: Patio, Bathroom, Walk in Closet
    • View: Valley, Territorial
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • SecurityFeatures: Security System Owned
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Lower
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Lower
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Lower
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Lower
    • LaundryFeatures: Inside
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Formal, Hardwood Floors, Coved
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Fireplace, French Doors, Coved, Built-in Features
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Custom Style, Daylight Ranch
    • SpaFeatures: Jetted Tub
    • BuildingAreaSource: County
    • AssociationName: Madison
    • EntryLocation: Ground Level
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • AssociationPhone: 503-762-6924
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/30/2020Sold$1,075,000-4.4%$202/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20325458 Report a problem
    8/3/2020Pending sale$1,125,000$212/sqft
    Source: Harcourts Real Estate Network Group #20325458 Report a problem
    6/27/2020Listed for sale$1,125,000+61.3%$212/sqft
    3/21/2014Sold$697,500-0.1%$131/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/11/2014Pending sale$698,500$131/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EQUITY GROUP-SUNNYSIDE OFFICE #14342641 Report a problem
    2/1/2014Price change$698,500-3.7%$131/sqft
    1/18/2014Listed for sale$725,000+11.5%$136/sqft
    6/28/2011Sold$650,000$122/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/7/2011Price change$650,000-7%$122/sqft
    Source: Oregon Realty Co. #11574838 Report a problem
    4/21/2011Price change$699,000-2.8%$132/sqft
    Source: Oregon Realty Co. #11574838 Report a problem
    3/9/2011Listed for sale$719,000$135/sqft
    Source: Oregon Realty Co. #11574838 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2015$12,150 +6.8%$705,864 +3%
    2014$11,373 +3.9%$685,305 +3%
    2013$10,948 +1.7%$665,345 +3%
    2012$10,770 +0.3%$645,966 +2.6%
    2011$10,740 +0.9%$629,568 -0.3%
    2010$10,642 +1.7%$631,174 +3%
    2009$10,460 +6.4%$612,790 +3%
    2008$9,829 +2%$594,942 +3%
    2007$9,632 +11.3%$577,614 +3%
    2006$8,654 +5.1%$560,790 +3%
    2005$8,232 $544,456

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086