Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $814,200

    12322 SE 126th Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    3,047sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $814,200 Zestimate®
    $267/sqft
    $3,674 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $814,200

    $773,000 - $863,000

    $3,674/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,674/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,674/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,961/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,961/mo

What's special

    This 3047 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 12322 SE 126th Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Fireplace, Storage, Soaking Tub, Laundry, Wall to Wall Carpet, Bamboo Floor, Formal, Gas Appliances, Suite, French Doors, Sprinkler, Cook Island, Sink, Sunken
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Windows: Storm Window(s), Vinyl Window-Double Paned
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,047 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot, Gentle Sloping
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01342087

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional, 2 STORY
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989
    • Major remodel year: 1989

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $33 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Downdraft Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Pantry, Granite, Gas Appliances, Cook Island
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Fireplace, Storage, Soaking Tub, Laundry, Wall to Wall Carpet, Bamboo Floor, Formal, Gas Appliances, Suite, French Doors, Sprinkler, Cook Island, Sink, Sunken
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Deck, Patio, Storage, Balcony, Yard
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Patio, Balcony
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, Cash, VA Loan
    • Roof: Composition
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • LotFeatures: Corner Lot, Gentle Sloping
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional, 2 STORY
    • Flooring: Bamboo, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Cooling: Central Air Conditioning
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Tandem, Attached, Extra Deep
    • YearBuiltEffective: 1989
    • ConstructionMaterials: Cedar
    • AssociationYN: Yes
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 0.1
    • OtherParking: Driveway
    • LivingAreaSource: Trio
    • LotSizeSource: Trio
    • WindowFeatures: Storm Window(s), Vinyl Window-Double Paned
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Formal
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Pantry, Gas Appliances, Cook Island
    • View: Valley, Trees/Woods, Territorial
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Upper
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Lower
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • ViewYN: Yes
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Formal, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Suite, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Soaking Tub
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: High Ceilings, Sunken, French Doors
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wall to Wall Carpet, Suite
    • YearBuiltDetails: Resale
    • SecurityFeatures: Sprinkler

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/13/2019Sold$535,000$176/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #19026884 Report a problem
    10/14/2019Pending sale$535,000$176/sqft
    Source: Windermere Realty Trust #19026884 Report a problem
    10/11/2019Price change$535,000-1.7%$176/sqft
    Source: Windermere Realty Trust #19026884 Report a problem
    9/17/2019Price change$544,000-0.9%$179/sqft
    Source: Windermere Realty Trust #19026884 Report a problem
    8/16/2019Listed for sale$549,000$180/sqft
    Source: Windermere Realty Trust #19026884 Report a problem
    8/5/2019Pending sale$549,000$180/sqft
    Source: Windermere Realty Trust #19026884 Report a problem
    8/1/2019Listed for sale$549,000$180/sqft
    Source: Windermere Realty Trust #19026884 Report a problem
    7/23/2019Pending sale$549,000$180/sqft
    Source: Windermere Realty Trust #19026884 Report a problem
    7/8/2019Price change$549,000-2.8%$180/sqft
    Source: Windermere Realty Trust #19026884 Report a problem
    6/10/2019Listed for sale$565,000+28.1%$185/sqft
    Source: Windermere Realty Trust #19026884 Report a problem
    10/30/2014Sold$441,000+0.3%$145/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #14640550 Report a problem
    9/26/2014Pending sale$439,900$144/sqft
    Source: Clackamas Branch #14640550 Report a problem
    9/19/2014Listed for sale$439,900+6.3%$144/sqft
    Source: Clackamas Branch #14640550 Report a problem
    10/18/2012Listing removed$414,000$136/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EQUITY GROUP SUNNYSIDE OFFICE #12125536 Report a problem
    9/13/2012Price change$414,000-3.7%$136/sqft
    5/16/2012Listed for sale$429,900$141/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,182 +3.6%$514,765 +3%
    2024$9,825 +2.9%$499,772 +3%
    2023$9,548 +5.6%$485,216 +3%
    2022$9,045 +3.8%$471,084 +3%
    2021$8,717 +3.2%$457,364 +3%
    2020$8,444 +1.5%$444,043 +3%
    2019$8,318 +13.7%$431,110 +3%
    2018$7,313 $418,553 +3%
    2017$7,313 +11.9%$406,362 +7.7%
    2016$6,538 $377,386 -12.5%
    2015$6,538 -12.4%$431,263 +3%
    2014$7,460 +12%$418,702 +3%
    2013$6,663 +3.4%$406,435 +5.8%
    2012$6,443 -0.4%$384,265 +1.9%
    2011$6,466 -2.1%$377,014 -4.7%
    2010$6,604 -3.8%$395,477 -2.7%
    2009$6,866 +4.9%$406,507 +3%
    2008$6,547 +2%$394,667 +3%
    2007$6,420 +11.2%$383,172 +3%
    2006$5,771 +5.1%$372,012 +3%
    2005$5,491 +3%$361,177 +3%
    2004$5,332 +1.9%$350,657 +3%
    2003$5,232 -47.9%$340,444 +3%
    2002$10,040 +114.9%$330,528 +3%
    2001$4,672 +1%$320,901 +3%
    2000$4,626 $311,554

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086