12307 Horizon Ct, Fort Washington, MD 20744
Home value
$445,300
$396,000 - $499,000
$3,527/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,527/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,527/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,775/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,775/mo
Listing updated:
Anne Herrera-Franklin 443-416-6440,
Monument Sotheby's International Realty,
Co-Listing Agent: Rachael Herrera Schwartz 443-416-5136,
Monument Sotheby's International Realty
Bob Chew, 0225277244
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty
Betty Ban, 658302
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: Main
- Area: 224 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: Main
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom 4
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Family room
- Features: Flooring - Carpet, Fireplace - Wood Burning
- Level: Lower
- Area: 528 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 24 x 22
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Eat-in Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 10
Laundry
- Level: Lower
- Area: 308 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 22 x 14
Living room
- Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Self Cleaning Oven, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Lower Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Kitchen - Table Space, Dining Area, Primary Bath(s), Open Floorplan, Eat-in Kitchen
- Basement: Finished,Full,Exterior Entry,Rear Entrance,Windows
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,220
- Total interior livable area: 1,220 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,220
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Split Foyer,Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Sidewalks
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 9,629 sqft
- Features: Backs to Trees, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 17050410142
- Zoning: 0
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Excellent
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2025 | Sold | $450,000$369/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2025 | Pending sale | $450,000+3.4%$369/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $435,000+117.5%$357/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2012 | Listing removed | $200,000$164/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SPECIALISTS #PG7846495 Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2012 | Pending sale | $200,000$164/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SPECIALISTS #PG7846495 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2012 | Listed for sale | $200,000$164/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Specialists #PG7846495 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,275 +49% | $395,367 +4.4% |
| 2024 | $4,210 +5.5% | $378,600 +5.5% |
| 2023 | $3,992 -5.2% | $359,000 -5.2% |
| 2022 | $4,210 +18.4% | $378,600 +18.4% |
| 2021 | $3,556 +4.5% | $319,800 +4.5% |
| 2020 | $3,402 -17.7% | $305,900 +10% |
| 2019 | $4,133 | $278,100 |
| 2018 | $4,133 +8.4% | $278,100 +8.4% |
| 2017 | $3,813 +5.1% | $256,600 +9.1% |
| 2016 | $3,627 | $235,100 +10.1% |
| 2015 | $3,627 | $213,600 |
| 2014 | $3,627 | $213,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $213,600 -17.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $258,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $258,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $258,300 -32.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $381,100 +18.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $321,052 +23% |
| 2007 | -- | $261,006 +29.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $200,960 +9.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $183,716 +10.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $166,473 +11.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $149,230 |
| 2002 | -- | $149,230 +0.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $148,616 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 20744