Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $671,400

    1230 Gulf Blvd APT 2007, Clearwater, FL 33767

    2beds
    2baths
    1,111sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1980
    -- sqft lot
    $671,400 Zestimate®
    $604/sqft
    $4,387 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $671,400

    $611,000 - $739,000

    $4,387/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,387/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,387/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,068/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,068/mo

What's special

    Direct beach front penthouse under $400,000! This recently updated and furnished 2/2 is in excellent shape and ready to move in. With a very large balcony and brand new $20,000 hurricane rated windows, 12 foot sliders off the master bed room and balcony, this quaint and open floorplan won't last. With extraordinary penthouse views, 2 pools, 2 hot tubs, 2 tennis courts, shuffleboard, a grilling area, a rec. room, and miles of beautiful white sand you'll wish you never had to leave. Just a short walk away is Sand Key Park, The Shoppes on Sand Key and the Clearwater Sailing Center. With on-site management and maintenance, 24 hour security, a 30 day min. rental period, indoor and outdoor storage and assigned parking, this unit is just waiting to be discovered. Come make painted sunsets and the sounds of waves gently brushing against the beach your home away from home. Assigned parking space #166. Owners personal items do not convey.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,111 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 202915498510002007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • wood frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Clearwater

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $486 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/3/2022Sold$680,000+97.1%$612/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/2011Sold$345,000-3.9%$311/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U7490317 Report a problem
    4/17/2011Price change$359,000-2.7%$323/sqft
    Source: Sand Key Realty Sales & Rent #7490317 Report a problem
    3/10/2011Price change$369,000-1.6%$332/sqft
    1/16/2011Price change$374,900-3.6%$337/sqft
    11/18/2010Listed for sale$389,000+10.2%$350/sqft
    4/1/2009Sold$353,000+30.7%$318/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U7389836 Report a problem
    1/28/2002Sold$270,000$243/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$11,616 +5.1%$613,025 +6.9%
    2023$11,049 +10.3%$573,198 +10.9%
    2022$10,014 +94.1%$516,915 +74.3%
    2021$5,160 +0.1%$296,651 +1.4%
    2020$5,154 +1.8%$292,555 +2.3%
    2019$5,063 $285,978 +1.9%
    2018$5,063 +6.2%$280,646 +2.1%
    2017$4,766 +0.9%$274,874 +2.1%
    2016$4,726 -1.5%$269,220 +0.7%
    2015$4,796 +0.5%$267,349 +0.8%
    2014$4,772 +0.6%$265,227 +1.5%
    2013$4,744 -3.4%$261,307 -2.9%
    2012$4,911 $268,994 +2.4%
    2011-- $262,588 -4.2%
    2010-- $273,983 -6.6%
    2009-- $293,405 -14.8%
    2008$7,009 $344,300 -21%
    2007-- $435,600 +13.3%
    2005-- $384,500 +36.6%
    2004$6,466 +11.8%$281,500 +12.4%
    2003$5,783 +39.2%$250,500 +9%
    2002$4,155 $229,800 +27.7%
    2001$4,155 +33.7%$179,900 +33.1%
    2000$3,109 $135,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sand Key