Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $969,200

    123 Wappoo Landing Cir, Charleston, SC 29412

    3beds
    3baths
    1,964sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    -- sqft lot
    $969,200 Zestimate®
    $493/sqft
    $3,164 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $969,200

    $892,000 - $1.05M

    $3,164/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,164/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,164/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,335/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,335/mo

What's special

    Stunning townhouse set in a private waterfront community. This beautiful end unit is one of the four units that overlooks the Intracoastal Waterway. Incredible location; very close to downtown Charleston and the beaches. This home boasts large and spacious living areas, high ceilings, hardwood floors, fireplace with gas, stainless steel appliances, and Corian countertops which are part of the open kitchen perfect for entertaining. This is a premium end unit with the third bedroom option with full tiled bath on the main level. The second floor has two bedrooms and two full baths as well as an upstairs laundry room. The master bedroom overlooks the waterway with a huge private deck. Master bath has separate tub and shower and an abundance of storage. This home has a one car garage with storage room and an additional off-street parking place. Community dock with flexible overnight docking.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Evaporative
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,964 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4240100199

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Charleston

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2013Sold$470,000-6%$239/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #2930326 Report a problem
    6/29/2004Sold$500,000-2.9%$255/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/19/2003Sold$515,000$262/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$11,210 +24.2%$39,000 +20.3%
    2023$9,026 +4.2%$32,430
    2022$8,663 +1.3%$32,430
    2021$8,556 +0.7%$32,430
    2020$8,493 $32,430 +15%
    2019$8,493 $28,200
    2017$8,493 +14.6%$28,200
    2016$7,410 +3.4%$28,200
    2015$7,169 +4.8%$28,200
    2014$6,842 --
    2011$6,842 +148.5%--
    2010$2,753 -0.9%$21,280
    2009$2,778 +8.3%$21,280
    2008$2,565 -33.4%$21,280
    2006$3,853 -0.8%$21,280
    2005$3,885 -19.3%$21,280 +13.7%
    2004$4,814 $18,710

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29412