Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $252,700

    123 Vasser Cir, Harvest, AL 35749

    3beds
    2baths
    1,280sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $252,700 Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $1,649 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $252,700

    $230,000 - $270,000

    $1,649/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,649/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,649/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,439/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,439/mo

What's special

    VERY NICE HOME IN WEST FORK S/D & SITUATED ON A LARGE TREED LOT WITH A PRIVACY FENCE IN THE BACKYARD THAT HAS AN IG POOL, DECK & PATIO,THIS RANCHER STYLE HOME HAS AN OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH FAMILY ROOM WITH VAULTED CEILING & FIREPLACE,THE BIG MASTER BEDROOM HAS A PRIVATE BATH,THE EAT-IN KITCHEN HAS A SEPARATE DINING AREA & LAUNDRY ROOM,ELECTRIC CENTRAL AIR & HEAT & A 2 CAR GARAGE,CEILING FANS AND CARPET THROUGHOUT. **NO PETS

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1503071001004000

Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Harvest

    Other

    Other facts
    • AIR CONDITION \ Central 1
    • APPLIANCES \ Range\Oven
    • APPLIANCES \ W\D Hookup
    • Appear on Internet \ Yes
    • BEDROOM2 DESC \ Carpet
    • BEDROOM2 DESC \ Ceiling Fan
    • BEDROOM3 DESC \ Carpet
    • BEDROOM3 DESC \ Ceiling Fan
    • Block \ 1
    • County \ MADISON
    • FAMILY ROOM DESC \ Carpet
    • FAMILY ROOM DESC \ Ceiling Fan
    • FAMILY ROOM DESC \ Fireplace
    • FAMILY ROOM DESC \ Trey
    • FIREPLACE \ One
    • FOYER DESC \ Wood Floor
    • Heating system: Central 1
    • Internet Display Address? \ Yes
    • KITCHEN DESC \ Eat In Kitchen
    • KITCHEN DESC \ Vinyl
    • LA1Agent Status \ MLS and BOARD
    • Lot \ 12
    • MASTER BR DESC \ Carpet
    • MASTER BR DESC \ Ceiling Fan
    • MASTER BR DESC \ Isolate
    • MASTER BR DESC \ Trey
    • STYLE \ Ranch\1 Story

DateEventPrice
    12/21/2012Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: HAMLETT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT #986757 Report a problem
    12/6/2012Listed for rent$850+3%$1/sqft
    2/19/2011Listing removed$825$1/sqft
    Source: HAMLETT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT #303316 Report a problem
    2/6/2011Listed for rent$825$1/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,328 +3.8%$36,960 +3.8%
    2024$1,279 +3.9%$35,620 +3.8%
    2023$1,231 +21.5%$34,300 +21.5%
    2022$1,013 +5%$28,240 +4.9%
    2021$965 +6.1%$26,920 +6%
    2020$909 +4.3%$25,400 +4.2%
    2019$872 $24,380 +2.8%
    2018$872 +2.8%$23,720
    2017$848 $23,720
    2016$848 $23,720
    2015$848 +2.4%$23,720 +2.3%
    2014$828 $23,180

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35749