Skip main navigation
Sold for $559,000
Street View
  • $559,000

    123 Stirrup Cir, West Chester, PA 19382

    3beds
    2,812sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1998
    2,216 Square Feet Lot
    $563,700 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $3,580 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $563,700

    $530,000 - $598,000

    $3,580/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,580/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,580/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,746/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,746/mo

What's special

    New Year, New Beginnings in Brandywine at Thornbury! Discover effortless living in one of West Chester’s most coveted communities. This impeccably maintained townhouse in Brandywine at Thornbury (19382) offers the rare combination of recent high-end upgrades and a truly maintenance-free lifestyle. Forget the lawnmower and the snow shovel. Your HOA fee covers all lawn care, landscaping, and snow removal, plus exterior maintenance. Whether it’s a January flurry or a July heatwave, your home’s curb appeal is handled for you. Enjoy resort-style living with community amenities that include a pool, tennis courts, playground, basketball court and a club house. Move in with confidence knowing the heavy lifting has already been done: Gourmet Kitchen (2021): Completely refreshed with elegant new granite countertops and a suite of new stainless steel appliances (Refrigerator, Microwave, and Dishwasher). Finished Walk-out Basement (2023): A total transformation featuring brand-new flooring and a modern paint palette—the perfect space for a home gym, theater, or playroom. Primary Suite Retreat: Features a brand-new, modern stand-up shower installed in 2023, currently still under warranty. HVAC (2015): Well-maintained and still under warranty, ensuring your home stays cozy all winter without the worry of unexpected costs. Additional highlights include fresh interior paints and built-in speakers in the family room, dining room, and primary bedroom. The open-concept layout flows seamlessly from the bright kitchen to the living areas, while the rare walk-out basement provides that essential extra level of living space with direct access to the outdoors. Situated in the award-winning West Chester Area School District, you are minutes from the vibrant dining scene of West Chester Borough, local Wegmans, and easy commuting routes. The spring market hasn't hit yet, but this home is ready now. Don’t miss your chance to secure a turn-key residence in Thornbury’s premier community before the busy season begins!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Manny Ogunyemi 347-776-8899,

    Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    Bought with:

    Steph The Realtor Hancock, rs325993

    Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACT2115636MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 0 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 0 X 0
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Unspecified
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 0 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 0 X 0
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 0 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 0 X 0
    Other
    • Features: Attic - Access Panel
    • Level: Unspecified
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 0 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 0 X 0
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 0 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 0 X 0
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen - Gas Cooking
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 0 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 0 X 0
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace - Other
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 0 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 0 X 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Natural Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Range, Self Cleaning Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Upper Level
    Features
    • Primary Bath(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Bathroom - Stall Shower, Eat-in Kitchen, Cathedral Ceiling(s), 9'+ Ceilings
    • Flooring: Wood, Tile/Brick
    • Basement: Full,Exterior Entry,Finished,Heated
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Stone, Gas/Propane
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,812
    • Total interior livable area: 2,812 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,112
    • Finished area below ground: 700

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Inside Entrance, Attached, Other
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
    • Pool features: Community
    Lot
    • Size: 2,216 sqft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 6603 0008.2600

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1998
    Details
    • Builder name: K. HAVNANIAN CO

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $229 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pool, Tennis Court(s), Clubhouse, Tot Lots/Playground, Basketball Court
    • Services included: Pool(s), Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash, Parking Fee
    • Association name: PENCO MANAGEMENT, INC.

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/13/2026Sold$559,000$199/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2115636 Report a problem
    1/22/2026Pending sale$559,000$199/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2115636 Report a problem
    1/19/2026Listed for sale$559,000+73.1%$199/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2115636 Report a problem
    8/16/2013Sold$323,000-2.1%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/27/2013Listed for sale$329,900+6.4%$117/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6240184 Report a problem
    6/27/2008Sold$310,000+55.6%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/6/1999Sold$199,257$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,543 +2.2%$191,850
    2024$5,425 +1.1%$191,850
    2023$5,368 $191,850
    2022$5,368 +1.4%$191,850
    2021$5,296 +129.7%$191,850
    2020$2,306 -54.9%$191,850
    2019$5,110 +2.3%$191,850
    2018$4,997 +9900.7%$191,850
    2017$50 -98.8%$191,850
    2016$4,144 $191,850
    2015$4,144 $191,850
    2014$4,144 $191,850
    2013-- $191,850
    2012-- $191,850
    2011-- $191,850
    2010-- $191,850
    2009-- $191,850
    2008-- $191,850
    2007-- $191,850
    2006-- $191,850 +3.5%
    2005-- $185,420
    2004-- $185,420
    2003-- $185,420
    2000-- $185,420

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19382