Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $489,600

    123 Harvard Dr, Trappe, PA 19426

    3beds
    2,571sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1997
    4,795 Square Feet Lot
    $489,600 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $2,929 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $489,600

    $465,000 - $514,000

    $2,929/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,929/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,929/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,233/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,233/mo

What's special

    Welcome Home! Nestled in the heart of Montgomery County in the desirable College Woods community, true pride-in-ownership is apparent from the onset as you approach this stately brick and vinyl front end-unit townhome . The walkway leads to a private covered front side-entry and into the magnificent open floor plan boasting gleaming engineered hardwood flooring on the entire first floor! Spacious Living Room features recessed lighting and a gas fireplace for enjoying cozy evenings at home! The large Eat-in Kitchen boasts oak cabinets, beautiful new granite counter tops, new undermount sink, subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, new stove and microwave oven! The sliding glass door from the Kitchen leads to the rear deck overlooking lush rear yard, the perfect area for outdoor enjoyment with friends and family! The Dining Room offers an option for more formal entertaining. This space features a triple window allowing natural sunlight to fill the room! Working remotely? Not a problem! This beautiful home offers a first-floor Office with track lighting and a vaulted ceiling! The Powder Room with pedestal sink completes the 1st floor living space. Double-door entry to the Master Bedroom Suite features dramatic vaulted ceiling and double closets. The Master Bath boasts ceramic tile flooring, double vanity, ceramic tiled shower, large soaking tub, vaulted ceiling plus a walk-in closet! The second Bedroom offers elegant chair rail molding and double closet. The third Bedroom offers a ceiling fan and double closet. The Hall Bath features ceramic tile flooring and tub shower combination. There is also a Hall Linen Closet for additional storage. The conveniently -placed second floor Laundry will make doing chores a breeze! The unfinished 22'x25' Loft can easily be finished for additional living space! This area could be used as a playroom, exercise room, library.....the possibilities are endless! The unfinished full Basement is perfect for meeting all your storage needs. Some additional amenities of this impeccably-maintained home are the gorgeous engineered hardwood floors on the entire first floor, new carpet on the stairs leading up the the second floor, the Hallway and all three Bedrooms, new roof, fresh paint and new lighting fixtures throughout the entire home plus a 1-car attached Garage! Just walking distance to Borough Hall Tot-Lot, the Park features a multi-purpose play area, picnic area and pavilion. It also boasts a Jenn Swing for physically-handicapped children. Rambo Park features a mile of pedestrian trails, natural meadows and a multi-purpose playing field! So many options for any outdoor enthusiast! This wonderful home is close to dining, entertainment and shopping such as Providence Town Center, Trappe Shopping Center and Philadelphia Premium Outlets at Limerick. Ursinus College is even within walking distance! Being ideally located near major arteries including Rt 422 and the PA Turnpike, this home will make any commute easily accessible? All this, plus a 1-year AHS Home Warranty for that added peach of mind, truly makes this property "Home Sweet Home"!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Solar
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,571 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 4,795 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 230000473161

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Trappe

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $120 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/27/2021Sold$385,000+2.7%$150/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC694572 Report a problem
    7/27/2021Pending sale$375,000$146/sqft
    Source: Weichert Pro #PAMC694572 Report a problem
    7/26/2021Contingent$375,000$146/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC694572 Report a problem
    7/23/2021Price change$375,000-6.3%$146/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC694572 Report a problem
    7/13/2021Price change$400,000-5.9%$156/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC694572 Report a problem
    6/25/2021Listed for sale$425,000$165/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC694572 Report a problem
    6/2/2021Pending sale$425,000$165/sqft
    Source: Weichert Pro #PAMC694572 Report a problem
    6/2/2021Contingent$425,000$165/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC694572 Report a problem
    5/25/2021Listed for sale$425,000+165.8%$165/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC694572 Report a problem
    9/14/2000Sold$159,900+7.9%$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/7/1997Sold$148,160$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,699 +6%$152,370
    2024$6,320 $152,370
    2023$6,320 +3.4%$152,370
    2022$6,115 +2.9%$152,370
    2021$5,942 +2.5%$152,370
    2020$5,796 +1.3%$152,370
    2019$5,721 +2.4%$152,370
    2018$5,587 +3.2%$152,370
    2017$5,414 +2.1%$152,370
    2016$5,303 +2%$152,370
    2015$5,201 +2.2%$152,370
    2014$5,087 +3.1%$152,370
    2013$4,935 +2%$152,370
    2012$4,836 +2.9%$152,370
    2011$4,699 +2.6%$152,370
    2010$4,578 +3.5%$152,370
    2009$4,424 +3.5%$152,370
    2008$4,275 +5.1%--
    2007$4,069 +6.5%--
    2006$3,819 +8.7%--
    2005$3,514 +8.7%--
    2004$3,233 +4.3%--
    2003$3,101 +0.8%--
    2002$3,076 +10.7%--
    2000$2,779 +3.9%--
    1999$2,675 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Trappe