Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $865,300

    12290 SE Mount Scott Blvd, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    5beds
    3baths
    3,634sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1971
    0.74 Acres Lot
    $865,300 Zestimate®
    $238/sqft
    $4,310 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $865,300

    $813,000 - $917,000

    $4,310/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,310/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,310/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,132/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,132/mo

What's special

    Fabulous opportunity to own a large home with property in high demand Happy Valley! Solid construction in need of updating with gracious room sizes and loads of potential. Huge shop downstairs! Lot is 3/4 acre for privacy and country feel! Great area of higher price homes close to schools, shopping, and the 2017 Street of Dreams. Once in a lifetime opportunity! 5th bedroom & 3rd bath down ready to complete(partial demo).

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Laundry, Garage Door Opener, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,634 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.74 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00039265

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    Other

    Other facts
    • AdditionalRooms: Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Shop
    • Bedroom2Level: Main
    • Bedroom3Level: Main
    • ExteriorFeatures: Shop, Yard, Sprinkler
    • FuelDescription: Gas
    • HotWaterDescription: Electricity
    • KitchenAppliances: Pantry
    • KitchenRoomLevel: Main
    • ListingStatus: Pending
    • LivingRoomLevel: Main
    • AdditionalRoom1Description: Bedroom 4
    • MasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • AdditionalRoom2Description: Bedroom 5
    • PropertyCategory: Residential
    • AllRoomFeatures: Bathroom, Formal, Wall to Wall Carpet, Sliding Door, Built-ins, Double Closet, Great Room, Pantry, Eating Area, Storage
    • ViewYN: Yes
    • View: Territorial
    • InteriorFeatures: Laundry, Garage Door Opener, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • 2ndBedroomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet, Double Closet
    • 3rdBedroomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet, Double Closet
    • MasterBedroomFeatures: Bathroom, Wall to Wall Carpet, Double Closet
    • AdditionalRoom3Description: Shop
    • AdditionalRoom3Level: Lower
    • WaterDescription: Public
    • ExteriorDescription: Lap Siding
    • AdditionalRoom1Features: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • AdditionalRoom1Level: Lower
    • AdditionalRoom2Level: Lower
    • AdditionalRoomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet, Built-ins, Storage
    • LivingRoomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet, Great Room
    • KitchenRoomFeatures: Pantry, Eating Area
    • FamilyRoomLevel: Lower
    • FamilyRoomFeatures: Great Room, Sliding Door
    • Style: Daylight Ranch
    • AdditionalRoom3Features: Built-ins, Storage
    • RoofType: Composition
    • StandardStatus: Pending
    • RVDescription: RV Parking or RV Park

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/22/2022Sold$854,000+0.5%$235/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22561690 Report a problem
    8/27/2022Pending sale$849,950$234/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22561690 Report a problem
    8/25/2022Price change$849,950-5.6%$234/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22561690 Report a problem
    8/10/2022Price change$899,950-5.3%$248/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22561690 Report a problem
    7/6/2022Price change$949,950-3.9%$261/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22561690 Report a problem
    6/10/2022Listed for sale$988,000+124.5%$272/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22561690 Report a problem
    4/27/2018Sold$440,000-6.2%$121/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #17251718 Report a problem
    4/12/2018Pending sale$469,000$129/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Professionals #17251718 Report a problem
    3/22/2018Price change$469,000-6.2%$129/sqft
    2/1/2018Price change$499,950-9.1%$138/sqft
    Source: Portland West #17251718 Report a problem
    11/15/2017Listed for sale$549,950$151/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Profes. #17251718 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,960 +6%$446,620 +3%
    2024$8,450 +2.9%$433,612 +3%
    2023$8,209 +5.6%$420,983 +3%
    2022$7,773 +7.6%$408,722 +6.7%
    2021$7,226 +7.8%$382,904 +7.3%
    2020$6,705 +10.7%$356,805 +12.4%
    2019$6,056 +13.9%$317,314 +3%
    2018$5,316 $308,072 +3%
    2017$5,316 +15.2%$299,099 +3%
    2016$4,614 $290,387 +3%
    2015$4,614 +3%$281,929 +3%
    2014$4,481 +10.9%$273,717 +3%
    2013$4,040 +1.8%$265,745 +3%
    2012$3,970 -4.3%$258,005 +0.9%
    2011$4,149 +5.8%$255,597 +3%
    2010$3,920 +3.1%$248,152 +3%
    2009$3,803 +6.5%$240,924 +3%
    2008$3,572 +2.2%$233,907 +3%
    2007$3,496 +11.4%$227,094 +3%
    2006$3,138 +3.1%$220,480 +3%
    2005$3,044 +3%$214,058 +3%
    2004$2,954 +1.9%$207,823 +3%
    2003$2,898 +3.8%$201,770 +3%
    2002$2,792 +1.9%$195,893 +3%
    2001$2,741 +2%$190,187 +3%
    2000$2,688 $184,648

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086