12290 SE Cedar Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$766,000
$728,000 - $804,000
$3,568/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,568/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,568/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,866/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,866/mo
Listing updated:
Sherry Hawkins 503-750-1104,
Knipe Realty ERA Powered
Elizabeth Ashenafe, 200403109
Premiere Property Group, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Fireplace, Soaking Tub, Suite, Tile Floor, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 13 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet Organizer, Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 9 x 16
Bedroom 4
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 9 x 16
Dining room
- Features: Formal, Laminate Flooring
- Level: Main
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 12 x 15
Family room
- Features: Sliding Doors, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Area: 391
- Dimensions: 17 x 23
Kitchen
- Features: Gas Appliances, Great Room, Intercom, Island, Nook, Pantry, Sliding Doors, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Laminate Flooring
- Level: Main
- Area: 322
- Width: 23
Living room
- Features: Builtin Features, Fireplace, Great Room, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 255
- Dimensions: 15 x 17
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Granite, Soaking Tub, Closet, Closet Organizer, Formal, Great Room, Kitchen Island, Nook, Pantry, Built-in Features, Suite, Walk-In Closet(s), Walkin Shower
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Doors: Storm Door(s), Sliding Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,892
- Total interior livable area: 2,892 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Hallway, Garage On Main, Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Utility Room On Main, Walkin Shower, Accessibility
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Fire Pit, Gas Hookup, Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 8,276 sqft
- Features: Corner Lot, Level, Secluded, Sprinkler, SqFt 7000 to 9999
Details
- Additional structures: GasHookup
- Parcel number: 05002156
- Other equipment: Intercom
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Daylight Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas Hookup, Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security Lights, Security System Owned
Location
- Region: Happy Valley
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/12/2024 | Sold | $800,706+0.6%$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2024 | Pending sale | $795,588$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $795,588+175.8%$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2003 | Sold | $288,500+3.8%$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2002 | Sold | $277,900$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,573 +3.6% | $381,722 +3% |
| 2024 | $7,308 +2.9% | $370,604 +3% |
| 2023 | $7,102 +5.5% | $359,810 +3% |
| 2022 | $6,729 +3.7% | $349,331 +3% |
| 2021 | $6,486 +4.8% | $339,157 +3% |
| 2020 | $6,189 +1.8% | $329,279 +3% |
| 2019 | $6,078 +11.6% | $319,689 +3% |
| 2018 | $5,446 | $310,378 +3% |
| 2017 | $5,446 +7% | $301,338 +3% |
| 2016 | $5,089 | $292,561 +3% |
| 2015 | $5,089 +2.9% | $284,040 +3% |
| 2014 | $4,945 +11.4% | $275,767 +3% |
| 2013 | $4,440 +1.3% | $267,735 +3.1% |
| 2012 | $4,384 -2.2% | $259,791 -0.1% |
| 2011 | $4,484 +3.2% | $259,937 +2.8% |
| 2010 | $4,346 +2.5% | $252,858 +3% |
| 2009 | $4,238 +6.3% | $245,493 +3% |
| 2008 | $3,986 +1.8% | $238,343 +3% |
| 2007 | $3,913 +11.1% | $231,401 +3% |
| 2006 | $3,521 +5% | $224,661 +3% |
| 2005 | $3,352 +3% | $218,117 +3% |
| 2004 | $3,256 +1.9% | $211,764 +3% |
| 2003 | $3,195 +198.7% | $205,596 +247.4% |
| 2002 | $1,070 +6% | $59,186 +3% |
| 2001 | $1,010 +51.1% | $57,462 +49% |
| 2000 | $668 | $38,570 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086