Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $865,000

    12276 SE Verlie St, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    5beds
    2,946sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2011
    -- sqft lot
    $887,600 Zestimate®
    $294/sqft
    $3,508 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $887,600

    $843,000 - $932,000

    $3,508/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,508/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,508/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,331/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,331/mo

What's special

    Check out this beautiful custom-built home in the Happy Valley Sunshine Ridge community! The home boasts five bedrooms and three full baths, with three bedrooms and two full baths on the main floor. Additionally, the home features an open floor plan, refinished hardwood floors, custom window treatments, and a 3-car garage. The home sets up high over the green space behind the house and enhances the fantastic territory views. And yes, the backyard is a usable space with a terraced yard, irrigation, lighting, and a fire pit.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chad Estes 503-867-6388,

    Coldwell Banker Bain

    Bought with:

    Chad Estes, 201203930

    Coldwell Banker Bain

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 23079805MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Suite, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Lower
    Bedroom 5
    • Features: Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    Kitchen
    • Features: Dishwasher, Hardwood Floors, Microwave, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Granite
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Features: Bookcases, Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Closet, Granite, Bookcases, Suite
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Partial,Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,946
    • Total interior livable area: 2,946 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Garage On Main, Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Minimal Steps, Utility Room On Main, Walkin Shower, Accessibility
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Covered Patio, Deck
    • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Yard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
    Lot
    • Features: Sloped, Terraced, Sprinkler, SqFt 7000 to 9999
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05023793

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Craftsman
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Siding, Lap Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2011

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $75 monthly
    • Amenities included: Commons

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/30/2023Sold$865,000$294/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23079805 Report a problem
    4/6/2023Pending sale$865,000+37.5%$294/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23079805 Report a problem
    8/15/2019Sold$629,000-1.6%$214/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #19209702 Report a problem
    8/13/2019Pending sale$639,000$217/sqft
    Source: RealtyNET, LLC #19209702 Report a problem
    6/18/2019Listed for sale$639,000+59.8%$217/sqft
    Source: RealtyNET, LLC #19209702 Report a problem
    5/4/2012Sold$399,900+524.8%$136/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #11276641 Report a problem
    10/14/2011Sold$64,000$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,958 +3.7%$558,708 +3%
    2024$10,570 +2.9%$542,435 +3%
    2023$10,269 +5.6%$526,636 +3%
    2022$9,723 +3.8%$511,298 +3%
    2021$9,368 +3.3%$496,406 +3%
    2020$9,068 +1.5%$481,948 +3%
    2019$8,930 +13.9%$467,911 +3%
    2018$7,839 +6.6%$454,283 +3%
    2017$7,356 +0.6%$441,051 +3%
    2016$7,312 $428,205 +3%
    2015$7,312 +3%$415,733 +3%
    2014$7,101 +7.8%$403,624 +3%
    2013$6,585 +52%$391,868 +54%
    2012$4,333 $254,536

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086