12273 Westpoint St, Taylor, MI 48180
Home value
$145,800
$131,000 - $159,000
$1,599/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,599/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,599/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,022/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,022/mo
Listing updated:
Tara Roberts 313-408-0151,
Foundations Realty
Melissa Lockett, 6501341574
RE/MAX Leading Edge
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 9 x 9
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 9 x 9
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Dimensions: 9 x 10
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Other
- Level: Entry
- Dimensions: 8 x 6
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Dimensions: 10 x 8
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 870 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 870
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, No Garage
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 5,662 sqft
- Dimensions: 40.00 x 136.50
Details
- Parcel number: 60059010054000
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
- Major remodel year: 2024
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/6/2024 | Sold | $142,000-5.3%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2024 | Pending sale | $149,900$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $149,900+607.1%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2019 | Listing removed | $1,000$1/sqft |
Source: Garner Properties & Management LLC Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,000$1/sqft |
Source: Garner Prop & Management LLC #219032143 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2014 | Sold | $21,199+17.8%$24/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2014 | Listed for sale | $18,000-17.5%$21/sqft |
Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #213207162 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2013 | Sold | $21,814-77.7%$25/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2007 | Sold | $98,000+29.1%$113/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2004 | Sold | $75,900-9.1%$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2003 | Sold | $83,533+7.1%$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2001 | Sold | $78,000+20.2%$90/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/1998 | Sold | $64,900$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $45,800 +20.2% |
| 2024 | -- | $38,100 +14.8% |
| 2023 | -- | $33,200 +6.8% |
| 2022 | -- | $31,100 +16.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $26,600 |
| 2020 | $1,636 +1.9% | $26,600 +6.8% |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $24,900 +11.2% |
| 2018 | $1,606 | $22,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $22,400 +1.8% |
| 2016 | $1,019 | $22,000 -6% |
| 2015 | $1,019 -57.5% | $23,400 -2.5% |
| 2013 | $2,400 +135.6% | $24,000 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $1,019 | $23,600 -21.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $29,900 -18.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $36,600 -12.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $41,900 -12.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $48,100 +20.3% |
| 2005 | $1,293 | $40,000 +3.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $38,800 +42.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $27,300 +16.5% |
| 2000 | $1,453 | $23,426 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 48180