Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $801,900

    1225 E Seahorse Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85234

    5beds
    3,084sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1991
    10,088 Square Feet Lot
    $801,900 Zestimate®
    $260/sqft
    $3,830 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $801,900

    $762,000 - $842,000

    $3,830/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,830/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,830/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,555/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,555/mo

What's special

    COMING SOON! Welcome Home! Beautiful spacious 5 bedroom 3 bath home in the heart of Gilbert! Home features include gorgeous Italian marble flooring, custom glass front doors, plantation shutters throughout, staggered cherry kitchen cabinets, and galaxy black granite countertops . Enjoy the fireplace at the family room, bedroom with full bath on the main floor plus dedicated laundry room. Spacious master suite, master bath with bamboo flooring and cozy balcony with a built-in seating area overlooking the Resort Style backyard. The backyard features a covered patio, artificial grass, sandox, swingset, sparkling diving pool with water feature and spa. There is plenty of room for entertaining family & friends! Newer A/C unit and so much more! Contact Joy Currie with any questions 480-444-2221.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Refrigerator
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Dryer Included, Washer Included, Inside Laundry
    Features
    • Flooring: Other, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,084 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Fencing: Block
    Lot
    • Size: 10,088 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30496655

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1991

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $95 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst, Separate Bdrm Exit
    • Cooling: Refrigeration
    • Dining Area: Breakfast Bar, Dining in LR/GR, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal
    • Heating: Electric Heat
    • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Dishwasher, Disposal, Pantry, Granite Countertops, Built-in Microwave, Cook Top Elec, Multiple Ovens
    • Master Bathroom: Double Sinks, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Tub with Jets, Private Toilet Room
    • Other Rooms: Family Room
    • Property Description: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure
    • Sewer: Sewer - Public
    • Utilities: SRP
    • Water: City Water
    • Source of SqFt: County Assessor
    • Laundry: Dryer Included, Washer Included, Inside Laundry
    • Construction: Frame - Wood
    • Association & Fees: Homeowners Assoc: Y
    • Association & Fees: HOA Paid: Monthly
    • Const - Finish: Painted
    • Complex Feature: Community Pool, Children's Playgrnd, Community Spa, Clubhouse/Rec Room, Community Pool Htd, Biking/Walking Path, Community Spa Htd, Comm Tennis Court(s), Workout Facility, Community Media Room
    • Assoc Rules/Info: Clubhouse/Rec Center, Prof Managed
    • Fencing: Block
    • Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
    • Source Apx Lot SqFt: County Assessor
    • Tax Municipality: Maricopa - COUNTY
    • Landscaping: Synthetic Grass Back, Synthetic Grass Frnt
    • Exterior Stories: 2
    • New Financing: Cash, VA, FHA, Conventional
    • Dwelling Styles: Detached
    • High School: Highland High School
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/17/2021Sold$655,000+4.8%$212/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6321654 Report a problem
    11/28/2021Contingent$625,000$203/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6321654 Report a problem
    11/21/2021Listed for sale$625,000+56.6%$203/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6321654 Report a problem
    1/13/2017Sold$399,000-0.2%$129/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5516340 Report a problem
    11/23/2016Price change$399,900-5.9%$130/sqft
    Source: West USA Realty #5516340 Report a problem
    10/25/2016Listed for sale$424,900+0.3%$138/sqft
    Source: West USA Realty #5516340 Report a problem
    1/26/2007Sold$423,500$137/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,064 +4.6%$58,400 -6.1%
    2024$2,929 -0.7%$62,180 +68.9%
    2023$2,949 +2.1%$36,809 -7.9%
    2022$2,887 -3.9%$39,980 +3.1%
    2021$3,003 +8.8%$38,760 +7.3%
    2020$2,759 +3.1%$36,120 +5.6%
    2019$2,676 $34,200 +4.9%
    2018$2,676 +3.6%$32,600 +0.4%
    2017$2,583 +6%$32,460 +0.5%
    2016$2,436 -3.4%$32,300 -0.9%
    2015$2,523 $32,580 +31.5%
    2014-- $24,770 +14.8%
    2013-- $21,570
    2012-- $21,570 -8.3%
    2011-- $23,530 -21%
    2010-- $29,800 -9%
    2009-- $32,750 -13.6%
    2008-- $37,900 +5.7%
    2007-- $35,850 +64.1%
    2006-- $21,850
    2005-- $21,850 +9.8%
    2004-- $19,900
    2003-- $19,900 +7.3%
    2002-- $18,550

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Val Vista Lakes