Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $897,100

    1225 8th St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    2beds
    1,978sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $897,100 Zestimate®
    $454/sqft
    $2,901 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $897,100

    $807,000 - $996,000

    $2,901/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,901/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,901/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,539/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,539/mo

What's special

    This spacious A-Frame Home features two bedrooms along with a large loft and additional Studio Unit. The main home features an open living room with a gas fireplace and floor to ceiling windows. The first floor has two bedrooms and a full bathroom along with a large kitchen. The main home also features a large loft with views South to Montana de oro and north to Morro Rock. From the staircase to the loft, you will find an entrance to the Studio Unit. This unit is attached to the main residence but also has its own exterior entrance. The Studio features an open living room, large kitchen, full bathroom and additional loft area. There is also a 2-car garage and large backyard. Pets to be considered with additional monthly rent of $100 per month. No Smoking. $3600 per month. No Subleasing is allowed. Application required on file prior to viewing. Application Required on File Prior to viewing. 1 Year Lease. Tenant Pays All Utilities. No Smoking. Pets Considered with additional $100 per pet per month rent.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,978 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Heating system: Wall, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 038122033

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Los Osos

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,600
    • Pet deposit fee: $100
    • Pet fee: $100 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 02/08/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/18/2025Listing removed$3,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/8/2025Listed for rent$3,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,401 +5.9%$133,548 +2%
    2024$4,157 +7.3%$130,930 +2%
    2023$3,873 -1.8%$128,364 +2%
    2022$3,945 -1.4%$125,848 +2%
    2021$4,002 +28.2%$123,382 +1%
    2020$3,122 -11.1%$122,118 +2%
    2019$3,512 -6.4%$119,725 +2%
    2018$3,754 +2.3%$117,379 +2%
    2017$3,670 +81.3%$115,079 +2%
    2016$2,024 $112,824 +1.5%
    2015$2,024 +6.3%$111,130 +2%
    2014$1,903 $108,954 +2.5%
    2012-- $106,338 +2%
    2011-- $104,254 +0.8%
    2010-- $103,476 -0.2%
    2009-- $103,723 +2%
    2008-- $101,690 +2%
    2007-- $99,697 +2%
    2006-- $97,743 +2%
    2005-- $95,828 +2%
    2004-- $93,950 +1.9%
    2003-- $92,229 +2%
    2002-- $90,422 +2%
    2001-- $88,650

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93402