Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $275,500

    1224 Amazon Ln, Poinciana, FL 34759

    4beds
    1,580sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    8,263 Square Feet Lot
    $275,500 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $2,001 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $275,500

    $262,000 - $289,000

    $2,001/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,001/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,001/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,848/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,848/mo

What's special

    Under Construction. Under Construction to be completed by the end of April. Quiet corner lot unit. This is a modern brand new 4-bed/2-bath house with a lot of upgrades. The house will come with tile throughout the entire house, even in the spacious bedroooms. The kitchen have an island with granite countertops that is also available in the bathrooms along with a great set of wall tiles. This home will come with stainless steel appliances including microwave, dishwasher, refrigerator, and range. Do not miss out on this opportunity!! Floors color/finishing will be deferent from pictures on model home. Date of completion can change.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Originating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,580 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 8,263 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 282733934460456140

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Under Construction
    • Year built: 2021
    Details
    • Builder model: GC
    • Builder name: Arielle Development Corporation

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Public, Electricity Available, Water Available, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Poinciana
    • Subdivision: POINCIANA NBRHD 02 WEST VILLAGE 07

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $25 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Convection Oven, Microwave, Freezer
    • Association Approval Required YN: 0
    • Attached Garage YN: 1
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Construction Materials: Block, Cement Siding
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Country: US
    • County Or Parish: Polk
    • DPRYN: 1
    • Exist Lse Tenant YN: 0
    • Fireplace YN: 0
    • Flood Zone Code: X
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Garage YN: 1
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
    • Homestead YN: 0
    • Listing Service: Full Service
    • Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan, USDA Loan
    • Major Change Type: Pending
    • Mls Status: Pending
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Pool Private YN: 0
    • Previous Status: Active
    • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Syndicate To: Homes.com, HomeSnap, Realtor.com, International MLS
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Electricity Available, Water Available, Water Connected
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
    • List Agent AOR: Orlando Regional
    • List AOR: Orlando Regional
    • New Construction YN: 1
    • Public Survey Range: 28
    • Levels: One
    • Property Description: Corner Unit
    • Direction Faces: Southwest
    • Room Count: 4
    • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • MLS Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
    • Public Survey Section: 33
    • Subdivision Name: POINCIANA NBRHD 02 WEST VILLAGE 07
    • Association Fee: 25.00
    • Living Area: 1580.00
    • Builder Name: Arielle Development Corporation
    • Association Name: Mark Maldonado
    • Builder Model: GC
    • Tax Annual Amount: 153.00
    • Tax Year: 2020
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
    • Listing terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan, USDA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/12/2024Listing removed$245,000-2.2%$155/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5931990 Report a problem
    6/11/2021Sold$250,500+2.2%$159/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5931990 Report a problem
    5/3/2021Pending sale$245,000$155/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5931990 Report a problem
    4/30/2021Price change$245,000+3.4%$155/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5931990 Report a problem
    4/2/2021Pending sale$237,000$150/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5931990 Report a problem
    4/2/2021Price change$237,000+4.4%$150/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5931990 Report a problem
    3/30/2021Listed for sale$227,000+710.7%$144/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5931990 Report a problem
    9/9/2020Sold$28,000-6.7%$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/24/2020Listing removed$30,000$19/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Pioneer #S5030622 Report a problem
    4/2/2020Listed for sale$30,000+3233.3%$19/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Pioneer #S5030622 Report a problem
    6/4/1998Sold$900$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,028 +2.9%$233,281 +4.2%
    2023$2,942 +6.7%$223,829 +7.9%
    2022$2,756 +919.9%$207,418 +963.7%
    2021$270 +77.2%$19,500 +147.1%
    2020$152 +29.8%$7,891 +10%
    2019$117 -0.4%$7,174 -15.6%
    2018$118 +9.3%$8,500 +43.4%
    2017$108 +19%$5,929 +10%
    2016$91 +22%$5,390 +10%
    2015$74 +3.3%$4,900
    2014$72 -5.7%$4,900
    2013$76 +0.9%$4,900
    2012$76 -6.9%$4,900 -5.8%
    2011$81 -7.3%$5,200 -5.5%
    2010$88 -45.6%$5,500 -42.1%
    2009$161 -63.6%$9,500 -66.1%
    2008$441 $28,000
    2007-- --
    2006$425 --
    2005-- --
    2004$100 +50%--
    2003$67 -2.4%$4,000
    2002$69 -21.3%$4,000 -21.3%
    2001$87 $5,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34759