Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $258,000

    12237 SE 104th Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    2beds
    1,048sqft
    Residential, Condominium
    Built in 1986
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $246/sqft
    $1,905 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,905/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,905/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,905/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,164/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,164/mo

What's special

    Stunning Move-In Ready Condo in Prime Location!This charming main-level home comes with a fantastic layout with seamless indoor-outdoor living. Step out onto your private patio and enjoy views of the lush backyard commons and sparkling community pool, perfect for summer relaxation.The spacious interior features a modern kitchen with newer stainless steel range and microwave, a sleek wine rack for your collection, and ample cabinetry for storage. A cozy gas fireplace adds warmth and charm to the living space, and a ceiling fan ensures comfort year-round.Convenience is key with this property, just moments from Kaiser Hospital, Clackamas Town Center Mall, and a variety of nearby restaurants. The oversized single-car garage offers extra space for storage or a workshop, and the home is exceptionally clean and ready for you to move right in.Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to live in a desirable neighborhood with all the amenities you need.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Scott Galloway 503-348-1316,

    MORE Realty

    Bought with:

    Victoria Wriglesworth, 201213293

    Harcourts Real Estate Network Group

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 799584876MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bathroom, Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Dining room
    • Features: Patio, Wood Floors
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Features: Builtin Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free Standing Refrigerator, Wood Floors
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Built-In Range, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Bathroom, Pantry
    • Flooring: Wall to Wall Carpet, Wood
    • Windows: Aluminum Frames
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,048
    • Total interior livable area: 1,048 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Secured, Garage Door Opener, Condo Garage (Attached), Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Ground Level, One Level, Accessibility
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Ground Floor
    • Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Deck, Patio
    Lot
    • Features: Commons, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00121754

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Residential, Condominium
    Materials
    • Lap Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1986

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned
    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley
    • Subdivision: Fairway Crest

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $648 monthly
    • Amenities included: Commons, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Meeting Room, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/26/2025Sold$258,000-3.7%$246/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #799584876 Report a problem
    8/26/2025Pending sale$268,000$256/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #799584876 Report a problem
    7/12/2025Listed for sale$268,000+62.4%$256/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #799584876 Report a problem
    10/15/2015Sold$165,000$157/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #15365365 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,244 +3.7%$172,052 +3%
    2024$3,128 +2.9%$167,041 +3%
    2023$3,039 +5.7%$162,176 +3%
    2022$2,875 +3.8%$157,453 +3%
    2021$2,769 +3.3%$152,867 +3%
    2020$2,679 +1.5%$148,415 +3%
    2019$2,641 +14.4%$144,093 +3%
    2018$2,308 $139,896 +3%
    2017$2,308 +7.3%$135,821 +3%
    2016$2,152 $131,865 +3%
    2015$2,152 +23.4%$128,024 +3%
    2014$1,744 +16.7%$124,295 +7.8%
    2013$1,494 -2.9%$115,290 -0.1%
    2012$1,538 -8.4%$115,420 -4.4%
    2011$1,679 +6.5%$120,675 +3%
    2010$1,576 -3.1%$117,160 +0.2%
    2009$1,626 +6.6%$116,908 +3%
    2008$1,525 -24.1%$113,503 +3%
    2007$2,009 +29.4%$110,197 +3%
    2006$1,552 +1.5%$106,987 +3%
    2005$1,530 +3%$103,871 +3%
    2004$1,485 +1.9%$100,846 +3%
    2003$1,457 +3.2%$97,909 +3%
    2002$1,412 +1.8%$95,057 +3%
    2001$1,386 +2%$92,288 +3%
    2000$1,359 $89,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086