Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $287,000

    1223 Trapps Ln, Allentown, PA 18103

    4beds
    1baths
    1,118sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    10,149 Square Feet Lot
    $287,000 Zestimate®
    $257/sqft
    $2,168 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $287,000

    $264,000 - $307,000

    $2,168/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,168/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,168/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,868/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,868/mo

What's special

    Cheaper than Renting!! Bring an offer!! This is your chance to own a 4 Bedroom Ranch home in Salisbury School District! She is a true diamond in the rough....just in time for Spring cleaning! *Spacious home. *Lots of potential! *Large yard! *Utility Shed. *New hot water heater. Bring your decorating ideas and make this your next Home Sweet Home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,118 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 10,149 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6416170092621

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • special
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Allentown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/30/2016Sold$98,455-1.4%$88/sqft
    Source: GLVR #516876 Report a problem
    4/24/2016Price change$99,900-7.1%$89/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Northampton County #516876 Report a problem
    4/5/2016Price change$107,500-9.7%$96/sqft
    2/23/2016Price change$119,000-8.5%$106/sqft
    11/10/2015Price change$130,000-3.6%$116/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Northampton County #506449 Report a problem
    10/12/2015Listed for sale$134,900$121/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,386 +7.7%$135,400
    2024$4,074 +5.4%$135,400
    2023$3,865 $135,400
    2022$3,865 +6.9%$135,400
    2021$3,617 +4%$135,400
    2020$3,476 +10468.2%$135,400
    2019$33 $135,400
    2018$33 $135,400
    2017-- $135,400
    2016-- $135,400
    2015-- $135,400
    2014-- $135,400 +271.5%
    2012-- $36,450
    2011-- $36,450
    2010-- $36,450
    2009-- $36,450
    2008-- $36,450
    2007-- $36,450
    2006-- $36,450
    2005-- $36,450
    2004-- $36,450
    2003-- $36,450
    2002-- $36,450
    2000-- $36,450

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18103