1223 Mayapple Ave, Dayton, OH 45432
Home value
$166,500
$157,000 - $175,000
$1,426/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,426/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,426/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,021/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,021/mo
Listing updated:
Kimberly A Thorpe (513)779-8500,
Comey & Shepherd REALTORS
Paul A Miller Jr, 2007001571
Keller Williams Advisors Rlty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 7
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 19
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 24 x 12
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Decorative, One
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,104
- Total interior livable area: 1,104 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Porch
Lot
- Size: 10,680 sqft
- Dimensions: .2452
Details
- Parcel number: I391014090006
- Zoning: Residential
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1946
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Dayton
- Subdivision: Simms Heights
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/22/2023 | Sold | $142,000+13.6%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2023 | Pending sale | $125,000$113/sqft |
Source: DABR MLS #887100 Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $125,000+47.2%$113/sqft |
Source: DABR MLS #887100 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2016 | Sold | $84,900-0.1%$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2016 | Listed for sale | $85,000+750%$77/sqft |
Source: Home Experts Realty Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2016 | Sold | $10,000+2%$9/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2015 | Sold | $9,800-51%$9/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2011 | Sold | $20,000+0.5%$18/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2011 | Price change | $19,900-20.1%$18/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Professionals #493694 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2011 | Price change | $24,900-10.8%$23/sqft |
Source: Fannie Mae #493694 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2011 | Price change | $27,900-29.5%$25/sqft |
Source: Fannie Mae #493694 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2011 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2006 | Sold | $39,600+98%$36/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2006 | Sold | $20,000$18/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,424 -4.6% | $26,190 |
| 2023 | $1,492 +18.5% | $26,190 +52% |
| 2022 | $1,259 +0.6% | $17,230 |
| 2021 | $1,252 +0.2% | $17,230 |
| 2020 | $1,249 +13.6% | $17,230 +25.8% |
| 2019 | $1,100 -0.2% | $13,700 |
| 2018 | $1,101 +0.8% | $13,700 |
| 2017 | $1,093 +6.9% | $13,700 +13% |
| 2016 | $1,022 +2.3% | $12,120 |
| 2015 | $999 -14.7% | $12,120 |
| 2014 | $1,171 | $12,120 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 45432