1223 Acappella Ln, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Home value
$1,385,600
$1.26M - $1.52M
$5,802/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,802/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$5,802/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$10,000/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$10,000/mo
Listing updated:
Andi Simmons 813-658-2121,
CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES 813-658-2121
Cassondra House, 3534336
EXP REALTY LLC
Kendall Bonner, 3242534
EXP REALTY LLC

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Porcelain Tile
- Doors: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Shades, Shutters, Window Treatments, Hurricane Shutters
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,813
- Total interior livable area: 3,813 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Screened
- Exterior features: Balcony, Irrigation System, Other, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Gunite, Heated, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Tile
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Above Ground, Heated
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water, Canal, Gulf/Ocean - Partial, Intracoastal Waterway
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water,Canal,Gulf/Ocean - Partial,Intracoastal Waterway
- Waterfront features: Bay/Harbor Front, Canal Front, Gulf/Ocean Front, Waterfront, Canal - Saltwater, Saltwater Canal Access, Lift, No Wake Zone, Sailboat Water, Seawall
- Frontage length: Canal: 1
Lot
- Size: 7,920 sqft
- Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk
- Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Trees/Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: U2031195QE00000000034.0
- Zoning: PD
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Mediterranean
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Propane, Public, Sprinkler Meter
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Fire Alarm, Gated Community, Medical Alarm, Security Gate, Security Lights, Security System, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Bay/Harbor Front, Canal Front, Community Boat Ramp, Gulf/Ocean Front, Public Boat Ramp, Water Access, Waterfront, Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Gated Community - Guard, Playground, Pool, Special Community Restrictions
Location
- Region: Apollo Beach
- Subdivision: SYMPHONY ISLES UNIT THREE
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $154 monthly
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security
- Services included: 24-Hour Guard, Community Pool, Reserve Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Pool Maintenance, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
- Association name: SYMPHONY ISLES
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2024 | Sold | $1,449,000-3.3%$380/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2024 | Pending sale | $1,499,000$393/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2024 | Price change | $1,499,000-3.8%$393/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2024 | Price change | $1,559,000-0.6%$409/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2024 | Price change | $1,569,000-3.1%$411/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2024 | Price change | $1,619,000-3.3%$425/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,675,000+94%$439/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2020 | Sold | $863,500-2.9%$226/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #T3249333 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2020 | Pending sale | $889,000$233/sqft |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER DOLPHIN REALTY #T3249333 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2020 | Price change | $889,000+4.6%$233/sqft |
| 6/26/2020 | Listed for sale | $850,000+387.7%$223/sqft |
| 1/8/2004 | Sold | $174,300$46/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,946 +3% | $811,457 +3% |
| 2023 | $13,536 +3.1% | $787,822 +3% |
| 2022 | $13,129 +0.9% | $764,876 +3% |
| 2021 | $13,017 +29.2% | $742,598 +28.5% |
| 2020 | $10,076 +4.3% | $577,696 +4.6% |
| 2019 | $9,661 | $552,494 -2.3% |
| 2018 | $9,661 -2.2% | $565,627 -7.9% |
| 2017 | $9,882 +5.2% | $613,855 +32.4% |
| 2016 | $9,393 +12.8% | $463,734 -1.2% |
| 2015 | $8,325 -0.4% | $469,433 +3.7% |
| 2014 | $8,362 | $452,481 +5.9% |
| 2013 | $8,362 +10.2% | $427,205 +5.9% |
| 2012 | $7,587 -2.3% | $403,594 -1.9% |
| 2011 | $7,761 -5.7% | $411,428 -6% |
| 2010 | $8,231 -3.2% | $437,905 -2.6% |
| 2009 | $8,503 -43.7% | $449,503 -41.9% |
| 2008 | $15,107 -11.3% | $773,492 -10.5% |
| 2007 | $17,039 +102.9% | $864,489 +133.2% |
| 2006 | $8,396 +132.3% | $370,689 +133.4% |
| 2005 | $3,614 | $158,808 +4.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $151,500 +85.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $81,600 +3% |
| 2002 | -- | $79,200 +718.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $9,677 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33572