Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $277,700

    12223 SE 104th Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    2beds
    1,210sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1986
    -- sqft lot
    $277,700 Zestimate®
    $230/sqft
    $2,152 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $277,700

    $258,000 - $297,000

    $2,152/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,152/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,152/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,695/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,695/mo

What's special

    Very nice 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom condominium with garage, close in Happy Valley Location. This is a large 1200sqft unit looking for long term renter. Condo is ideally located just off Sunnyside and very close to Kaiser. Nice finishes throughout and include: kitchen SS appliances, bath tile counters, nice carpet & paint, etc. This unit includes a garage & good close off street parking, large private deck with storage closet area, laundry room clothes washer and dryer hook ups inside unit, and community pool facilities. This is a nice quality end unit condominium not an apartment, it is built like a home - not just an apartment unit. Mostly owners in this great complex. Close to public transportation - you can't beat this location for convenience, shopping, and dining in the Happy Valley area! Monthly Rent: $1985 Deposit: $1900 Application Fee: $40 per adult resident 12 month lease term, month to month thereafter Bedrooms: 2 . Bathrooms: 2 Parking: 1 garage and 1 off street, maximum of 2 vehicles, per the association (this rule is enforced) Pet Policy: no dogs, due to serious owner's allergies this is a no dog unit, please do not inquire if you have a dog or want to have a dog. Up to a maximum of two cats are allowed with pet agreement and fee. No Smoking or vaping of any kind Garage included in rent - this is a great value! Tenant pays all other utilities, gas, electricity, water & sewer. TENANT APPLICANTS MUST HAVE GOOD CREDIT HISTORY, GOOD WORK HISTORY WITH QUALIFYING INCOME, GOOD RENTAL HISTORY, AND NO CRIMINAL BACKGROUND. The condo association rules allow for a maximum of two vehicles per home, the garage must be used as the primary parking for one of the two vehicles. No work vehicles, RV's, trailers, or large trucks, these rules are strictly enforced by the association. The property is a no smoking and no vaping property, no smoking or vaping of any kind is allowed throughout the property, balconies, garages, or units. Lease term is 12 months.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Storage, WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,210 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Off Street
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Bicycle storage, Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Guest parking, Heating system: Forced Air, Living room, Sewage not included in rent, Stainless steel appliances, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00121781

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Pool
    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000
    • Application fee: $45

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 01/16/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/20/2026Listing removed$2,195$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/17/2026Listed for rent$2,195+16.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2024Listed for rent$1,885-4.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/28/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/5/2024Listed for rent$1,975$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/19/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/19/2023Price change$1,975-9.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/14/2023Listed for rent$2,175+36.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/7/2021Price change$1,595-3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/5/2021Listed for rent$1,655+7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/28/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/21/2020Listing removed$1,545$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/14/2020Listed for rent$1,545$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/13/2016Sold$205,000+40.4%$169/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #16292076 Report a problem
    7/5/2005Sold$146,000$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,588 +3.7%$190,310 +3%
    2024$3,460 +2.9%$184,767 +3%
    2023$3,362 +5.7%$179,386 +3%
    2022$3,180 +3.8%$174,162 +3%
    2021$3,062 +3.3%$169,090 +3%
    2020$2,964 +1.7%$164,166 +3%
    2019$2,913 +14.1%$159,385 +3%
    2018$2,553 $154,743 +3%
    2017$2,553 +7.3%$150,236 +3%
    2016$2,380 $145,860 +3%
    2015$2,380 +5.3%$141,612 +3%
    2014$2,259 +17.6%$137,487 +10.4%
    2013$1,921 -2.3%$124,540 -0.1%
    2012$1,967 -8.3%$124,650 -6.1%
    2011$2,145 +1.6%$132,690 -0.6%
    2010$2,111 +0.7%$133,483 +3%
    2009$2,097 +6.6%$129,595 +3%
    2008$1,966 -10.5%$125,820 +3%
    2007$2,197 +27.7%$122,155 +3%
    2006$1,721 +1.5%$118,597 +3%
    2005$1,696 +3%$115,143 +3%
    2004$1,646 +1.9%$111,789 +3%
    2003$1,615 +3.2%$108,533 +3%
    2002$1,565 +1.8%$105,372 +3%
    2001$1,537 +2%$102,303 +3%
    2000$1,507 $99,323

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086