Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $620,600

    12222 SE Wagner St, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    3beds
    3baths
    2,171sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $620,600 Zestimate®
    $286/sqft
    $3,747 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $620,600

    $590,000 - $652,000

    $3,747/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,747/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,747/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,713/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,713/mo

What's special

    Beautiful home in a quiet neighborhood in Happy Valley. 3 Bedrooms and 2.5 baths with hardwood floors, high ceilings, plus a den/office space! Kitchen features electric range, eat bar, stainless steel appliances. Living area has a cozy gas fireplace, ceiling fan and carpet. A huge family room with carpeted floors. Master includes walk in closet, bathroom and more! This shouldn't be missed! Check this one out!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, Wall to Wall Carpet, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,171 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01453803

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $35 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • AdditionalRoom2Level: Main
    • AdditionalRoom3Level: Main
    • AdditionalRooms: Entry, Utility Room, Den
    • AllRoomFeatures: Eat Bar, Bathroom, Wall to Wall Carpet, High Ceilings, Great Room, Sliding Doors
    • ExteriorFeatures: Yard
    • FuelDescription: Gas
    • KitchenRoomFeatures: Eat Bar, High Ceilings
    • KitchenRoomLevel: Main
    • ListingStatus: Pending
    • LivingRoomLevel: Main
    • AdditionalRoom1Level: Main
    • PropertyCategory: Residential
    • ViewYN: Yes
    • Bedroom2Level: Upper
    • Bedroom3Level: Upper
    • View: Territorial
    • 2ndBedroomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • HotWaterDescription: Gas
    • 3rdBedroomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • MasterBedroomFeatures: Bathroom, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • MasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • WaterDescription: Public
    • HOARentIncludes: Insurance, Commons
    • FamilyRoomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • HOAYN: Yes
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Wall to Wall Carpet, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • KitchenAppliances: Disposal, Built-in Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Instant Hot Water, Dishwasher, Plumbed for Ice Maker
    • Style: 2 Story
    • LivingRoomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet, Great Room
    • DiningRoomFeatures: Sliding Doors
    • FamilyRoomLevel: Lower
    • HOAPaymentFreq: Annually
    • AdditionalRoom3Description: Utility Room
    • AdditionalRoom1Description: Entry
    • RoofType: Composition
    • StandardStatus: Pending
    • ExteriorDescription: Vinyl Siding
    • AdditionalRoom2Description: Den
    • LegalDescription: 2916 VISTA WOODS LT 14
    • TaxID: 01453803

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/28/2019Sold$450,000$207/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #18634732 Report a problem
    1/22/2019Pending sale$450,000$207/sqft
    Source: Realty Edge #18634732 Report a problem
    1/5/2019Price change$450,000-1.1%$207/sqft
    Source: Realty Edge #18634732 Report a problem
    9/28/2018Listed for sale$455,000+19.7%$210/sqft
    Source: Realty Edge #18634732 Report a problem
    3/11/2008Listing removed$379,960$175/sqft
    Source: NCI #7032600 Report a problem
    2/1/2008Listed for sale$379,960+7%$175/sqft
    Source: NCI #7032600 Report a problem
    11/27/2007Sold$355,000$164/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,808 -0.1%$342,699 +3%
    2024$6,813 -0.6%$332,718 +3%
    2023$6,854 +13.3%$323,028 +3%
    2022$6,050 +3.7%$313,620 +3%
    2021$5,832 +3.2%$304,486 +3%
    2020$5,652 +2%$295,618 +3%
    2019$5,543 +13.2%$287,008 +3%
    2018$4,899 $278,649 +3%
    2017$4,899 +7%$270,533 +3%
    2016$4,579 $262,653 +3%
    2015$4,579 -10.3%$255,003 +3%
    2014$5,103 +25.4%$247,576 +3%
    2013$4,069 +1.6%$240,365 +3%
    2012$4,005 -0.2%$233,364 +3%
    2011$4,014 +5.2%$226,567 +3%
    2010$3,816 +3.2%$219,968 +3%
    2009$3,697 +6.3%$213,561 +3%
    2008$3,478 +1.8%$207,341 +3%
    2007$3,416 +11.1%$201,302 +3%
    2006$3,075 +5%$195,439 +3%
    2005$2,928 +2.9%$189,747 +3%
    2004$2,844 +1.9%$184,220 +3%
    2003$2,792 -48.2%$178,854 +3%
    2002$5,387 +106%$173,645 +3%
    2001$2,616 +1.9%$168,587 +3%
    2000$2,566 $163,677

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086