Skip main navigation
Sold for $30,000
  • $30,000

    1222 Knapp Ave, Flint, MI 48503

    2beds
    768sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1930
    0.9 Acres Lot
    $44,300 Zestimate®
    $39/sqft
    $895 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $44,300

    $33,000 - $58,000

    $895/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $895/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $895/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $162/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $162/mo

What's special

    Turn key and ready to go! Two bedroom, one bath, ranch with updates, appliances and newer flooring... 5 minutes from shopping and restaurants... Great first time home or add to a rental portfolio and start collecting asap... priced to sell, Schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ontario Davis 810-342-9042,

    Century 21 Metro Brokers

    Bought with:

    Unidentified Agent

    Unidentified Office

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20250009053MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 40
    • Dimensions: 5 x 8
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 768 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 768

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.90 Acres
    • Dimensions: 40.00 x 100.00
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4023105027
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Raised Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Basement, Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1930

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/13/2026Listing removed$875$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/8/2025Listed for rent$875$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2025Listing removed$875$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/30/2025Listed for rent$875+20.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/21/2025Sold$30,000-14%$39/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250009053 Report a problem
    5/19/2025Pending sale$34,900$45/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250009053 Report a problem
    5/3/2025Listed for sale$34,900$45/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250009053 Report a problem
    4/30/2025Pending sale$34,900$45/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250009053 Report a problem
    4/5/2025Price change$34,900-2.8%$45/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250009053 Report a problem
    3/15/2025Price change$35,900-5.3%$47/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250009053 Report a problem
    2/10/2025Listed for sale$37,900-5.3%$49/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250009053 Report a problem
    1/29/2025Listing removed$40,000$52/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #61050157360 Report a problem
    1/24/2025Price change$40,000-9.1%$52/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50157360 Report a problem
    1/4/2025Listed for sale$44,000$57/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50157360 Report a problem
    1/2/2025Pending sale$44,000$57/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50157360 Report a problem
    12/11/2024Listed for sale$44,000$57/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50157360 Report a problem
    11/15/2024Pending sale$44,000$57/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50157360 Report a problem
    10/4/2024Listed for sale$44,000+27.5%$57/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50157360 Report a problem
    7/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #61050145199 Report a problem
    6/13/2024Listed for sale$34,500$45/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50145199 Report a problem
    6/13/2024Listing removed$34,500$45/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50141307 Report a problem
    5/8/2024Pending sale$34,500$45/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50141307 Report a problem
    4/26/2024Listed for sale$34,500+57.5%$45/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240027072 Report a problem
    3/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/4/2023Listed for rent$725$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/27/2019Listing removed$21,900$29/sqft
    Source: Prime Real Estate Group #31392751 Report a problem
    12/20/2019Sold$21,900$29/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #31392751 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,165 +2.5%$17,100 +9.6%
    2024$1,137 $15,600 +30%
    2023-- $12,000 +18.8%
    2022-- $10,100 +16.1%
    2021-- $8,700 +14.5%
    2020-- $7,600 -3.8%
    2019-- $7,900 +3.9%
    2018-- $7,600
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- --
    2012-- $4,500 -28.6%
    2011-- $6,300 -69.6%
    2010-- $20,700 -11.9%
    2008$981 +9.8%$23,500 -0.8%
    2006$893 +7%$23,700
    2005$835 +6.1%$23,700 +3%
    2004$787 +4.3%$23,000 +48.6%
    2003$755 -0.8%$15,475 +1.5%
    2002$761 $15,247

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48503